Climate and monthly weather forecastBrush Valley, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in Brush Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 31.6°F (-0.2°C) and 19.4°F (-7°C). The month of January sees the lowest average temperatures, reaching 31.6°F (-0.2°C) at the peak and 19.4°F (-7°C) at the low. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a cold month in Brush Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 36°F (2.2°C) and 21.9°F (-5.6°C). The weather during February records an average high-temperature of an icy 36°F (2.2°C), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Brush Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 45.3°F (7.4°C) and 29.5°F (-1.4°C). March brings a temperature increase, with average high-temperatures moving from February's wintry 36°F (2.2°C) to a frosty 45.3°F (7.4°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Brush Valley, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 39.4°F (4.1°C) and an average high of 58.1°F (14.5°C). The start of April brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 45.3°F (7.4°C) in March to a moderate 58.1°F (14.5°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Brush Valley, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 49.5°F (9.7°C) and an average high of 69.4°F (20.8°C). The shift into May is characterized by a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from April's refreshing 58.1°F (14.5°C) to a pleasant 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Brush Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 55.6°F (13.1°C) and max 76.6°F (24.8°C). As May transitions into June, a subtle temperature shift is observed, with average highs adjusting from an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) to a warm 76.6°F (24.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Brush Valley, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature varying between 59.4°F (15.2°C) and 81.5°F (27.5°C). In Brush Valley, July is the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a high of 81.5°F (27.5°C) and a low of 59.4°F (15.2°C). The heat index value during July is estimated at a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Brush Valley, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 79.7°F (26.5°C) and 57.9°F (14.4°C). With the advent of August, Brush Valley experiences an average high-temperature of a still warm 79.7°F (26.5°C), mirroring a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Brush Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 52.9°F (11.6°C) and max 72.9°F (22.7°C). With the onset of September, Brush Valley experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature gently receding from a moderately hot 79.7°F (26.5°C) in August to a pleasant 72.9°F (22.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Brush Valley, Pennsylvania, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 60.6°F (15.9°C) and min 43.7°F (6.5°C). October shows a mild decline in the average high-temperature, falling from September's pleasant 72.9°F (22.7°C) to a moderate 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Brush Valley, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 47.5°F (8.6°C) and an average low of 32.9°F (0.5°C). The onset of November entails a temperature shift, as the average high-temperature decreases from a moderate 60.6°F (15.9°C) in October to a chilly 47.5°F (8.6°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Brush Valley, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 27.1°F (-2.7°C) and 37.9°F (3.3°C). The onset of December comes with a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from a chilly 47.5°F (8.6°C) in November to an icy 37.9°F (3.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Brush Valley, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (59.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.4°F).
Average pressure
Brush Valley, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Brush Valley, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
9.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.4mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
7mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in December:
8.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (9.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).
Average humidity
Brush Valley, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (86%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, June, July and August (78%).
Average rainfall
Brush Valley, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.65" - Average rainfall in February:
1.89" - Average rainfall in March:
1.81" - Average rainfall in April:
2.4" - Average rainfall in May:
2.64" - Average rainfall in June:
2.05"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.09" - Average rainfall in August:
1.57" - Average rainfall in September:
1.73" - Average rainfall in October:
2.32" - Average rainfall in November:
1.3" - Average rainfall in December:
1.97"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.64").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.3").
Average rainfall days
Brush Valley, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.1 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.9 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.1 days).
Average snowfall
Brush Valley, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is January (5.2").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Brush Valley, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
17.4 days - Average snowfall days in February:
13.4 days - Average snowfall days in March:
8.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
3.2 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.7 days - Average snowfall days in November:
6.2 days - Average snowfall days in December:
12.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Brush Valley, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
2h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 12min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 30min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 12min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Brush Valley, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
7.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
7.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.5 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
14.7 days - Average sunshine days in December:
10.1 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (14.8 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are January and February (7.8 days).
Average UV index
Brush Valley, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Brush Valley, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 71).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 36).
Average visibility
Brush Valley, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





