Climate and monthly weather forecastBurnt Cabins, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between 32.5°F (0.3°C) and 20.1°F (-6.6°C). In Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, the month of January registers the lowest temperatures, averaging 32.5°F (0.3°C) at the peak and 20.1°F (-6.6°C) at the lowest. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 37°F (2.8°C) and 22.8°F (-5.1°C). In February, the average high-temperature registers at a still cold 37°F (2.8°C), nearly identical to January's 32.5°F (0.3°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Burnt Cabins, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 46.2°F (7.9°C) and an average low of 30°F (-1.1°C). Noticing a change, the average high-temperature during March moves from February's cold 37°F (2.8°C) to a chilly 46.2°F (7.9°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 39.7°F (4.3°C) and 59°F (15°C). As April sets, the average high-temperature shows an increase, moving up from a frosty 46.2°F (7.9°C) in March to a refreshing 59°F (15°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 49.6°F (9.8°C) and max 69.8°F (21°C). The beginning of May marks a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from April's moderate 59°F (15°C) to an agreeable 69.8°F (21°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 77°F (25°C) and an average low of 55.9°F (13.3°C). With the start of June, the average high-temperature marginally shifts from May's agreeable 69.8°F (21°C) to a moderately hot 77°F (25°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 60.6°F (15.9°C) and 82.4°F (28°C). Burnt Cabins's temperature records reveal July as the warmest month, marked by average highs of 82.4°F (28°C) and lows of 60.6°F (15.9°C). In July, the heat index is calculated to be a hot 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Burnt Cabins, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 58.6°F (14.8°C) and max 80.2°F (26.8°C). In Burnt Cabins, August's average high-temperature stands at a still moderately hot 80.2°F (26.8°C), closely related to the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 53.1°F (11.7°C) and an average high of 73°F (22.8°C). The move into September indicates a slight reduction in the average high-temperature, down from August's warm 80.2°F (26.8°C) to a pleasant 73°F (22.8°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 44.1°F (6.7°C) and max 61°F (16.1°C). October's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from September's agreeable 73°F (22.8°C) to a comfortable 61°F (16.1°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Burnt Cabins, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 32.7°F (0.4°C) and 48°F (8.9°C). The start of November signals a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a comfortable 61°F (16.1°C) in October to a frosty 48°F (8.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 38.5°F (3.6°C) and an average low of 27.3°F (-2.6°C). A subtle decrease in the average high-temperature marks December, falling from November's frosty 48°F (8.9°C) to a wintry 38.5°F (3.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Burnt Cabins, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.1°F).
Average pressure
Burnt Cabins, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Burnt Cabins, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in May:
6mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.7mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.4mph - Average wind speed in November:
7mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.5mph).
Average humidity
Burnt Cabins, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (82%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (76%).
Average rainfall
Burnt Cabins, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.22" - Average rainfall in February:
1.42" - Average rainfall in March:
1.61" - Average rainfall in April:
2.01" - Average rainfall in May:
2.36" - Average rainfall in June:
1.73"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.97" - Average rainfall in August:
1.54" - Average rainfall in September:
1.38" - Average rainfall in October:
1.85" - Average rainfall in November:
1.18" - Average rainfall in December:
1.57"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.36").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.18").
Average rainfall days
Burnt Cabins, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.2 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.1 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.2 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.5 days).
Average snowfall
Burnt Cabins, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is February (3.74").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Burnt Cabins, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
10.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
9.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
6 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
6.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (10.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Burnt Cabins, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 12min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 24min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Burnt Cabins, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
15.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.9 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.4 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.2 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.9 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11 days).
Average UV index
Burnt Cabins, PA
The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Burnt Cabins, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 56).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Burnt Cabins, PA
The months with the highest visibility are April and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October and December (5mi).





