Climate and monthly weather forecastCenter Valley, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Center Valley, Pennsylvania, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 35.1°F (1.7°C) and min 22.3°F (-5.4°C). The coldest period is January, when temperatures fluctuate between an average high of 35.1°F (1.7°C) and a low of 22.3°F (-5.4°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Center Valley, is another cold month, with an average temperature varying between 38.8°F (3.8°C) and 24.1°F (-4.4°C). The start of February marks an average high-temperature of a still cold 38.8°F (3.8°C), hardly distinguishable from the conditions in January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Center Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 46.9°F (8.3°C) and 31.5°F (-0.3°C). Center Valley's weather in March presents a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 38.8°F (3.8°C) in February to a frosty 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Center Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 59.7°F (15.4°C) and min 41.7°F (5.4°C). April brings a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from March's chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C) to a mild 59.7°F (15.4°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Center Valley, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 51.4°F (10.8°C) and 70.3°F (21.3°C). In May, the meteorological conditions change with the average high-temperature moving from a refreshing 59.7°F (15.4°C) in April to an agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Center Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59°F (15°C) and 78.4°F (25.8°C). With the start of June, the average high-temperature marginally shifts from May's agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C) to a warm 78.4°F (25.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Center Valley, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 84.6°F (29.2°C) and an average low of 64.9°F (18.3°C). The average temperatures reach their apex in July, averaging 84.6°F (29.2°C) at the high end and 64.9°F (18.3°C) at the low end. July's mean heat index is evaluated at a hot 93.2°F (34°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Center Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 82.4°F (28°C) and 63.1°F (17.3°C). Center Valley's average high-temperature in August is a still warm 82.4°F (28°C), marking an insignificant difference from the 84.6°F (29.2°C) of July. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Center Valley, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 75.6°F (24.2°C) and min 56.5°F (13.6°C). September ushers in a minute temperature change, with average high-temperatures reducing from August's moderately hot 82.4°F (28°C) to a still warm 75.6°F (24.2°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Center Valley, Pennsylvania, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 63°F (17.2°C) and 46.6°F (8.1°C). October indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, from September's warm 75.6°F (24.2°C) to a comfortable 63°F (17.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Center Valley, is another cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 35.8°F (2.1°C) and 50.4°F (10.2°C). As November commences, the average high-temperature shows a reduction, transitioning from an enjoyable 63°F (17.2°C) in October to a cool 50.4°F (10.2°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Center Valley, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between min 29.8°F (-1.2°C) and max 41.5°F (5.3°C). Transitioning from November to December involves a subtle drop in average high-temperatures, descending from a fresh 50.4°F (10.2°C) to a cold 41.5°F (5.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Center Valley, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (84.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.1°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.3°F).
Average pressure
Center Valley, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Center Valley, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in August:
5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).
Average humidity
Center Valley, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (75%).
Average rainfall
Center Valley, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.28" - Average rainfall in February:
2.09" - Average rainfall in March:
2.64" - Average rainfall in April:
2.87" - Average rainfall in May:
3.07" - Average rainfall in June:
2.6"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.07" - Average rainfall in August:
3.03" - Average rainfall in September:
1.89" - Average rainfall in October:
2.72" - Average rainfall in November:
2.56" - Average rainfall in December:
2.91"
The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are May and July (3.07").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.89").
Average rainfall days
Center Valley, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.1 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.7 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.3 days).
Average snowfall
Center Valley, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
3.62" - Average snowfall in February:
3.82" - Average snowfall in March:
4.72" - Average snowfall in April:
0.35" - Average snowfall in May:
0.2" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (4.72").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Center Valley, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.2 days - Average snowfall days in February:
8.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.7 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (8.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Center Valley, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 48min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).
Average sunshine days
Center Valley, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18 days - Average sunshine days in December:
17 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (18 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (11.8 days).
Average UV index
Center Valley, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Center Valley, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 51).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Center Valley, PA
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, June, July, August and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, May, September, October and December (5mi).





