Climate and monthly weather forecastCourtdale, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, is a freezing cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and min 18.7°F (-7.4°C). With an average high-temperature of 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and an average low-temperature of 18.7°F (-7.4°C), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a cold month in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 34.5°F (1.4°C) and 20.8°F (-6.2°C). With the advent of February, Courtdale's high-temperatures adjust to a cold 34.5°F (1.4°C), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 27.3°F (-2.6°C) and an average high of 43°F (6.1°C). March brings a slight rise in Courtdale's average high-temperature, moving from a cold 34.5°F (1.4°C) in February to a frosty 43°F (6.1°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 37.4°F (3°C) and 55.4°F (13°C). Courtdale sees a rise in temperature during April, with average high-temperatures transitioning from a chilly 43°F (6.1°C) in March to a moderate 55.4°F (13°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Courtdale, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 48°F (8.9°C) and 67.6°F (19.8°C). As May sets, the average high-temperature shows an increase, moving up from a moderate 55.4°F (13°C) in April to an enjoyable 67.6°F (19.8°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 54.5°F (12.5°C) and 75.2°F (24°C). Courtdale observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of June, adjusting from May's enjoyable 67.6°F (19.8°C) to a warm 75.2°F (24°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 80.8°F (27.1°C) and 59.2°F (15.1°C). July, with its high-temperature average of 80.8°F (27.1°C) and a low-temperature average of 59.2°F (15.1°C), is the warmest month. For July, the heat index is appraised at a tropical 86°F (30°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 57.6°F (14.2°C) and 78.3°F (25.7°C). In August, the average high-temperature registers at a still warm 78.3°F (25.7°C), nearly identical to July's 80.8°F (27.1°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 71.4°F (21.9°C) and min 51.6°F (10.9°C). The transition into September subtly indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to an agreeable 71.4°F (21.9°C) from August's moderately hot 78.3°F (25.7°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 42.8°F (6°C) and 59°F (15°C). With October's onset, the weather shows a temperature decrease, transitioning from an agreeable 71.4°F (21.9°C) in September to a mild 59°F (15°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 32.5°F (0.3°C) and max 46.2°F (7.9°C). Courtdale's transition into November involves a shift in temperature, receding from a moderate 59°F (15°C) in October to a frosty 46.2°F (7.9°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Courtdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 36.9°F (2.7°C) and min 25.9°F (-3.4°C). A subtle decrease in the average high-temperature marks December, falling from November's frosty 46.2°F (7.9°C) to an icy 36.9°F (2.7°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jul 21, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January, known for its average high temperature of 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and an average low temperature of 18.7°F (-7.4°C), is the coldest month.

Throughout the year, there are 142.7 rainfall days, and 13.19" (335mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

Throughout the year, there are 49.9 snowfall days, and 9.92" (252mm) of snow is accumulated.

January and February, with an average of 3.7h of sunshine, are months with the least sunshine.

February and December, with an average relative humidity of 84%, are most humid months in Courtdale.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 11.5 days and typically aggregates up to 2.83" (72mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

April is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 77%.

May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

June through September are months without snowfall.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 6min of daylight.

July, with its high-temperature average of 80.8°F (27.1°C) and a low-temperature average of 59.2°F (15.1°C), is the warmest month in Courtdale, Pennsylvania.

July is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 15.2 days and accumulates 1.5" (38mm) of precipitation.

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 10.2h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall in Courtdale is September, when the rain falls for 9.9 days and typically collects 0.71" (18mm) of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 18min of daylight.

The month with the lowest UV index is December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

Average temperature
Courtdale, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (30.6°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (59.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (18.7°F).

Average pressure
Courtdale, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Courtdale, PA

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are March and April (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.2mph).

Average humidity
Courtdale, PA

The months with the highest relative humidity are February and December (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (77%).

Average rainfall
Courtdale, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (1.5").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (0.71").

Average rainfall days
Courtdale, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.3 days).

Average snowfall
Courtdale, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is February (2.83").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Courtdale, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (13.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Courtdale, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and February (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Courtdale, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (11.6 days).

Average UV index
Courtdale, PA

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Courtdale, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 61).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 36).

Average visibility
Courtdale, PA

The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).