Climate and monthly weather forecastEastvale, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Eastvale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 19.4°F (-7°C) and max 32.2°F (0.1°C). Eastvale reaches its lowest average temperatures in January, measuring 32.2°F (0.1°C) at the peak and 19.4°F (-7°C) at the lowest. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Eastvale, is another cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 36.3°F (2.4°C) and 21.6°F (-5.8°C). In Eastvale, February's average high-temperature stands at a still icy 36.3°F (2.4°C), closely related to the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Eastvale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 30.4°F (-0.9°C) and 46.6°F (8.1°C). The beginning of March signals a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 36.3°F (2.4°C) in February to a frosty 46.6°F (8.1°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Eastvale, Pennsylvania, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.5°F (15.3°C) and 40.1°F (4.5°C). The transition from March to April brings a temperature rise, with average high-temperatures increasing from a chilly 46.6°F (8.1°C) to a refreshing 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Eastvale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 70.9°F (21.6°C) and 50°F (10°C). With the onset of May, Eastvale sees a temperature rise, with the average high-temperature moving from April's refreshing 59.5°F (15.3°C) to an agreeable 70.9°F (21.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Eastvale, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 56.8°F (13.8°C) and an average high of 77.7°F (25.4°C). In Eastvale, stepping into June brings a gentle temperature nudge, moving slightly up from May's agreeable 70.9°F (21.6°C) to a warm 77.7°F (25.4°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Eastvale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 61.2°F (16.2°C) and an average high of 82.8°F (28.2°C). Eastvale's July weather reaches an average high of 82.8°F (28.2°C) and an average low of 61.2°F (16.2°C), making it the warmest month. Throughout July, the heat index is evaluated at a hot 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Eastvale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 81°F (27.2°C) and an average low of 59.7°F (15.4°C). The commencement of August introduces an average high-temperature of a still warm 81°F (27.2°C), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Eastvale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 74.5°F (23.6°C) and 54.5°F (12.5°C). During the shift to September, a minor reduction in average high-temperature is observed, shifting from 81°F (27.2°C) in August to a still moderately hot 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Eastvale, Pennsylvania, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 61.3°F (16.3°C) and min 44.8°F (7.1°C). The onset of October comes with a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from a warm 74.5°F (23.6°C) in September to an enjoyable 61.3°F (16.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Eastvale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 33.3°F (0.7°C) and 48.2°F (9°C). Start of November brings a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from October's enjoyable 61.3°F (16.3°C) to a frosty 48.2°F (9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Eastvale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 38.3°F (3.5°C) and 27.3°F (-2.6°C). During Eastvale's transition into December, the average high-temperature lessens, moving from a chilly 48.2°F (9°C) in November to a wintry 38.3°F (3.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Eastvale, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.2°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.4°F).
Average pressure
Eastvale, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Eastvale, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.1mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.7mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
7mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.1mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Eastvale, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (86%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (77%).
Average rainfall
Eastvale, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.56" - Average rainfall in February:
2.68" - Average rainfall in March:
2.83" - Average rainfall in April:
3.62" - Average rainfall in May:
3.35" - Average rainfall in June:
3.5"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.39" - Average rainfall in August:
2.6" - Average rainfall in September:
2.36" - Average rainfall in October:
3.03" - Average rainfall in November:
2.24" - Average rainfall in December:
2.83"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (3.62").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (2.24").
Average rainfall days
Eastvale, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
10 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
17.7 days - Average rainfall days in May:
20.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17 days - Average rainfall days in September:
15 days - Average rainfall days in October:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in December:
12.8 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (10 days).
Average snowfall
Eastvale, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is February (6.81").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Eastvale, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
18.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
15.9 days - Average snowfall days in March:
10 days - Average snowfall days in April:
3.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
6.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
14.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (18.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Eastvale, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
2h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Eastvale, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
7.6 days - Average sunshine days in February:
7.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
9.1 days - Average sunshine days in April:
9.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
8.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9.6 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
12.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
12.6 days - Average sunshine days in November:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
8.6 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (13.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (7.3 days).
Average UV index
Eastvale, PA
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Eastvale, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 70).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).
Average visibility
Eastvale, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).





