Climate and monthly weather forecastEnon Valley, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Enon Valley, Pennsylvania, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between 31.8°F (-0.1°C) and 19.4°F (-7°C). January stands out as Enon Valley's coldest month, with temperatures ranging between an average high of 31.8°F (-0.1°C) and a low of 19.4°F (-7°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Enon Valley, is an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 36.1°F (2.3°C) and an average low of 20.8°F (-6.2°C). Enon Valley measures an average high-temperature of a cold 36.1°F (2.3°C) in February, nearly consistent with the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Enon Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 46°F (7.8°C) and min 29.8°F (-1.2°C). As Enon Valley welcomes March, the average high-temperature sees a rise, transitioning from an icy 36.1°F (2.3°C) in February to a frosty 46°F (7.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Enon Valley, Pennsylvania, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 40.1°F (4.5°C) and max 59°F (15°C). The start of April brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 46°F (7.8°C) in March to a mild 59°F (15°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Enon Valley, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 50°F (10°C) and an average high of 70.9°F (21.6°C). Entering May, Enon Valley sees a temperature rise, with the average high-temperature advancing from April's mild 59°F (15°C) to a pleasant 70.9°F (21.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Enon Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.8°F (13.8°C) and 77.5°F (25.3°C). As Enon Valley enters June, the average high-temperature marginally increases from the a pleasant 70.9°F (21.6°C) of May to a warm 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Enon Valley, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 61.2°F (16.2°C) and an average high of 82.6°F (28.1°C). Temperature records mark July as the warmest month, with highs averaging 82.6°F (28.1°C) and lows at 61.2°F (16.2°C). The average heat index in July is appraised at a hot 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Enon Valley, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 81°F (27.2°C) and an average low of 59.5°F (15.3°C). With August's advent, Enon Valley sees an average high-temperature of a still warm 81°F (27.2°C), subtly shifted from July's 82.6°F (28.1°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Enon Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 74.3°F (23.5°C) and 54.7°F (12.6°C). September brings a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a moderately hot 81°F (27.2°C) in August to a still warm 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Enon Valley, Pennsylvania, is another comfortable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 44.8°F (7.1°C) and an average high of 61°F (16.1°C). During the transition into October, Enon Valley observes a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a warm 74.3°F (23.5°C) in September to a refreshing 61°F (16.1°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Enon Valley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 47.8°F (8.8°C) and 33.4°F (0.8°C). The arrival of November signals a shift in temperature, down from a comfortable 61°F (16.1°C) in October to a chilly 47.8°F (8.8°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Enon Valley, is also a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 38.3°F (3.5°C) and an average low of 27.1°F (-2.7°C). The commencement of December involves a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature dropping from a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C) in November to a cold 38.3°F (3.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Enon Valley, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.8°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.4°F).
Average pressure
Enon Valley, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Enon Valley, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.1mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (5mph).
Average humidity
Enon Valley, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (87%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (77%).
Average rainfall
Enon Valley, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.61" - Average rainfall in February:
1.5" - Average rainfall in March:
1.73" - Average rainfall in April:
2.56" - Average rainfall in May:
2.56" - Average rainfall in June:
2.91"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.44" - Average rainfall in August:
1.89" - Average rainfall in September:
1.81" - Average rainfall in October:
2.24" - Average rainfall in November:
1.3" - Average rainfall in December:
1.69"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (2.91").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.3").
Average rainfall days
Enon Valley, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
14.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
15.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.2 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.4 days).
Average snowfall
Enon Valley, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
4.33" - Average snowfall in February:
3.86" - Average snowfall in March:
2.36" - Average snowfall in April:
0.59" - Average snowfall in May:
0.08" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (4.33").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Enon Valley, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
18.2 days - Average snowfall days in February:
15.6 days - Average snowfall days in March:
9.9 days - Average snowfall days in April:
3.6 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
6.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
14.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (18.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Enon Valley, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
2h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Enon Valley, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
8.6 days - Average sunshine days in February:
7.1 days - Average sunshine days in March:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.4 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
13.4 days - Average sunshine days in October:
12.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
14.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
10.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (14.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (7.1 days).
Average UV index
Enon Valley, PA
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Enon Valley, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 71).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).
Average visibility
Enon Valley, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).





