Climate and monthly weather forecastEverbreeze Plateau, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Everbreeze Plateau, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 22.5°F (-5.3°C) and 34.9°F (1.6°C). The coldest time of the year is January, with temperatures averaging a high of 34.9°F (1.6°C) and a low of 22.5°F (-5.3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Everbreeze Plateau, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 38.7°F (3.7°C) and 23.9°F (-4.5°C). Stepping into February, Everbreeze Plateau records an average high-temperature of a still wintry 38.7°F (3.7°C), almost consistent with January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Everbreeze Plateau, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 46.9°F (8.3°C) and 31.1°F (-0.5°C). The start of March brings a subtle shift in the average high-temperature, edging up from February's cold 38.7°F (3.7°C) to a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Everbreeze Plateau, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 59.5°F (15.3°C) and an average low of 41.4°F (5.2°C). The arrival of April brings an increase in high-temperatures, moving from a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C) in March to a mild 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Everbreeze Plateau, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 51.1°F (10.6°C) and max 69.8°F (21°C). The onset of May brings a rise in the average high-temperature, elevating from a refreshing 59.5°F (15.3°C) in April to a pleasant 69.8°F (21°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Everbreeze Plateau, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 58.5°F (14.7°C) and 77.5°F (25.3°C). The beginning of June marks a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from May's pleasant 69.8°F (21°C) to a moderately hot 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Everbreeze Plateau, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 64°F (17.8°C) and max 83.8°F (28.8°C). The warmest temperatures occur during July, when averages reach a peak of 83.8°F (28.8°C) and a low of 64°F (17.8°C). The heat index value during July is computed to be a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Everbreeze Plateau, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 81.7°F (27.6°C) and min 62.2°F (16.8°C). An average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 81.7°F (27.6°C) marks August, exhibiting a close resemblance to the conditions in July. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Everbreeze Plateau, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 55.6°F (13.1°C) and 75.4°F (24.1°C). With the onset of September, Everbreeze Plateau's climate undergoes a slight change as the average high-temperature moves from a moderately hot 81.7°F (27.6°C) in August to a still warm 75.4°F (24.1°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Everbreeze Plateau, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 46.2°F (7.9°C) and 63°F (17.2°C). As September transitions into October, Everbreeze Plateau sees a drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a warm 75.4°F (24.1°C) to a comfortable 63°F (17.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Everbreeze Plateau, is another cool month, with an average temperature ranging between max 50.2°F (10.1°C) and min 35.6°F (2°C). A subtle decrease in the average high-temperature marks November, falling from October's comfortable 63°F (17.2°C) to a cool 50.2°F (10.1°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Everbreeze Plateau, is still a cold month, with an average temperature ranging between max 40.8°F (4.9°C) and min 29.1°F (-1.6°C). The transition into December indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a cold 40.8°F (4.9°C) from November's cool 50.2°F (10.1°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (34.9°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.5°F).
Average pressure
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.4mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.6mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).
Average humidity
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (76%).
Average rainfall
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.43" - Average rainfall in February:
0.43" - Average rainfall in March:
0.55" - Average rainfall in April:
0.55" - Average rainfall in May:
0.75" - Average rainfall in June:
0.67"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.91" - Average rainfall in August:
0.71" - Average rainfall in September:
0.28" - Average rainfall in October:
0.63" - Average rainfall in November:
0.59" - Average rainfall in December:
0.79"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (0.91").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (0.28").
Average rainfall days
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
4.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
4.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
8.1 days - Average rainfall days in April:
8.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
10.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
10.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
10.2 days - Average rainfall days in August:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
7.1 days - Average rainfall days in October:
7.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
4.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5.8 days
The months with the highest number of rainy days are June and July (10.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (4.3 days).
Average snowfall
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
0.35" - Average snowfall in February:
0.31" - Average snowfall in March:
0.63" - Average snowfall in April:
0.04" - Average snowfall in May:
0.2" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (0.63").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
3.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.2 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.5 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2.2 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (4.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 0min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 42min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).
Average sunshine days
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
23.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
19.9 days - Average sunshine days in March:
20.2 days - Average sunshine days in April:
19.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
16.7 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in August:
19.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
20.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
20.8 days - Average sunshine days in November:
23.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
22.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is January (23.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (16.7 days).
Average UV index
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 50).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 34).
Average visibility
Everbreeze Plateau, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May, June, July, August, September and October (5mi).





