Climate and monthly weather forecastGrand View Heights, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Grand View Heights, Pennsylvania, is an icy winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 36.7°F (2.6°C) and an average low of 24.3°F (-4.3°C). January, noted for its average high-temperature of 36.7°F (2.6°C) and an average low-temperature of 24.3°F (-4.3°C), is considered the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Grand View Heights, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 26.1°F (-3.3°C) and an average high of 39.7°F (4.3°C). Grand View Heights registers an average high-temperature of a still cold 39.7°F (4.3°C) at the commencement of February, closely related to the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Grand View Heights, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 48.6°F (9.2°C) and an average low of 33.4°F (0.8°C). In March, the meteorological conditions subtly change with the average high-temperature edging from a wintry 39.7°F (4.3°C) in February to a chilly 48.6°F (9.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Grand View Heights, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 43.7°F (6.5°C) and max 60.8°F (16°C). With the onset of April, the average high-temperature slightly shifts from March's frosty 48.6°F (9.2°C) to an enjoyable 60.8°F (16°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Grand View Heights, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 53.4°F (11.9°C) and an average high of 71.4°F (21.9°C). With the onset of May, the average high-temperature slightly shifts from April's enjoyable 60.8°F (16°C) to an agreeable 71.4°F (21.9°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Grand View Heights, is a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 79.5°F (26.4°C) and 61.5°F (16.4°C). Grand View Heights's June weather indicates a minor increase in high-temperatures, edging from May's agreeable 71.4°F (21.9°C) to a moderately hot 79.5°F (26.4°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Grand View Heights, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 85.6°F (29.8°C) and min 67.5°F (19.7°C). July is the month that records the highest temperatures, with averages ranging from a high of 85.6°F (29.8°C) to a low of 67.5°F (19.7°C). In July, the average heat index is computed to be a very hot 95°F (35°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Grand View Heights, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 66°F (18.9°C) and 83.3°F (28.5°C). The average high-temperature is a still moderately hot 83.3°F (28.5°C) in August, hardly different from the 85.6°F (29.8°C) recorded in July. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Grand View Heights, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 76.1°F (24.5°C) and 59°F (15°C). In Grand View Heights, the beginning of September is marked by a marginally lowered average high-temperature, shifting from August's moderately hot 83.3°F (28.5°C) to a still warm 76.1°F (24.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Grand View Heights, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 48.7°F (9.3°C) and 63.7°F (17.6°C). October indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, from September's warm 76.1°F (24.5°C) to a refreshing 63.7°F (17.6°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Grand View Heights, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 37.6°F (3.1°C) and an average high of 51.6°F (10.9°C). The shift to November brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from an enjoyable 63.7°F (17.6°C) in October to a cool 51.6°F (10.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Grand View Heights, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between min 30.9°F (-0.6°C) and max 42.6°F (5.9°C). The onset of December coincides with a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a fresh 51.6°F (10.9°C) in November to a cold 42.6°F (5.9°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Grand View Heights, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (85.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (36.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (67.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (24.3°F).
Average pressure
Grand View Heights, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Grand View Heights, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8mph - Average wind speed in February:
8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.3mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (5.3mph).
Average humidity
Grand View Heights, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and October (79%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (72%).
Average rainfall
Grand View Heights, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.98" - Average rainfall in February:
0.91" - Average rainfall in March:
1.1" - Average rainfall in April:
1.34" - Average rainfall in May:
1.77" - Average rainfall in June:
1.42"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (1.89").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (0.91").
Average rainfall days
Grand View Heights, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15 days - Average rainfall days in August:
13.7 days - Average rainfall days in September:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
8.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (7.4 days).
Average snowfall
Grand View Heights, PA
The months with the highest snowfall are February and March (0.55").
The months with the least snowfall are April, June, July, August, September, October and November (0").
Average snowfall days
Grand View Heights, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
5.2 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
2.6 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Grand View Heights, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 30min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Grand View Heights, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
20.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.2 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (20.5 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are May and June (12.8 days).
Average UV index
Grand View Heights, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Grand View Heights, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 32).
Average visibility
Grand View Heights, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May and September (5mi).





