Climate and monthly weather forecastGreisemersville, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Greisemersville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 22.8°F (-5.1°C) and an average high of 35.2°F (1.8°C). January is Greisemersville's coldest month, registering average high temperatures of 35.2°F (1.8°C) and lows of 22.8°F (-5.1°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Greisemersville, is another cold month, with an average temperature ranging between min 24.6°F (-4.1°C) and max 38.8°F (3.8°C). February's arrival brings an average high-temperature of a still cold 38.8°F (3.8°C), demonstrating subtle variation from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Greisemersville, is a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 47.1°F (8.4°C) and 32°F (0°C). The arrival of March witnesses a small shift in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 38.8°F (3.8°C) in February to a frosty 47.1°F (8.4°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Greisemersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 42.1°F (5.6°C) and max 59.7°F (15.4°C). The shift into April is characterized by a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from March's chilly 47.1°F (8.4°C) to a moderate 59.7°F (15.4°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Greisemersville, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 51.8°F (11°C) and an average high of 70.5°F (21.4°C). May's arrival signals an increase in average high-temperatures, moving from April's moderate 59.7°F (15.4°C) to a pleasant 70.5°F (21.4°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Greisemersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 78.1°F (25.6°C) and min 59.4°F (15.2°C). A slight uplift of average high-temperatures is noted in June, with temperatures adjusting from a pleasant 70.5°F (21.4°C) in May to a moderately hot 78.1°F (25.6°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Greisemersville, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 64.2°F (17.9°C) and 83.7°F (28.7°C). In Greisemersville, the peak average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 83.7°F (28.7°C) and a low of 64.2°F (17.9°C). Throughout July, the heat index is estimated at a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Greisemersville, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 63°F (17.2°C) and max 81.1°F (27.3°C). August's onset brings an average high-temperature of a still warm 81.1°F (27.3°C), showing a minute difference from July's 83.7°F (28.7°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Greisemersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 75°F (23.9°C) and min 56.5°F (13.6°C). The advent of September brings a subtle shift in temperature, with the average high moving from 81.1°F (27.3°C) in August to a still warm 75°F (23.9°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Greisemersville, Pennsylvania, is another enjoyable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 63°F (17.2°C) and an average low of 46.9°F (8.3°C). The onset of October coincides with a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a moderately hot 75°F (23.9°C) in September to a comfortable 63°F (17.2°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Greisemersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 50.4°F (10.2°C) and 36°F (2.2°C). Greisemersville, Pennsylvania, in November demonstrates a small temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a refreshing 63°F (17.2°C) in October to a cool 50.4°F (10.2°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Greisemersville, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between min 30°F (-1.1°C) and max 41.4°F (5.2°C). The beginning of December subtly marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a cool 50.4°F (10.2°C) in November to an icy 41.4°F (5.2°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Aug 31, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January proves to be the coldest month, recording an average maximum temperature of 35.2°F (1.8°C) and a minimum temperature of 22.8°F (-5.1°C).

In Greisemersville, during the entire year, the rain falls for 162.2 days and collects up to 27.87" (708mm) of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

Throughout the year, there are 22.9 snowfall days, and 10.35" (263mm) of snow is accumulated.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

The months with the highest humidity are February and October, with an average relative humidity of 81%.

With an average of 4.7h of sunshine, February has the least sunshine of the year.

The month with the most snowfall is March, when snow falls for 4.3 days and typically aggregates up to 3.03" (77mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

April is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

The months with the highest UV index are May through July, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

In Greisemersville, snow does not fall in June through September.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

In Greisemersville, the average temperatures in July are the highest, with a peak at 83.7°F (28.7°C) and a low of 64.2°F (17.9°C).

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.6h of sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall is August, when the rain falls for 15.3 days and typically aggregates up to 2.83" (72mm) of precipitation.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 12.9 days and typically collects 1.77" (45mm) of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Greisemersville, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.7°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.2°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.8°F).

Average pressure
Greisemersville, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Greisemersville, PA

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January and March (8.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).

Average humidity
Greisemersville, PA

The months with the highest relative humidity are February and October (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Greisemersville, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (2.83").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.77").

Average rainfall days
Greisemersville, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.4 days).

Average snowfall
Greisemersville, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.03").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Greisemersville, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Greisemersville, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Greisemersville, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.6 days).

Average UV index
Greisemersville, PA

The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Greisemersville, PA

The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 49).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 31).

Average visibility
Greisemersville, PA

The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, June, July, August, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are February, May, September and October (5mi).