Climate and monthly weather forecastHudsondale, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Hudsondale, Pennsylvania, is another subzero cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 19°F (-7.2°C) and an average high of 31.5°F (-0.3°C). January is the coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and an average low-temperature of 19°F (-7.2°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is an icy month in Hudsondale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 21°F (-6.1°C) and 35.1°F (1.7°C). Hudsondale marks the arrival of February with an average high-temperature of an icy 35.1°F (1.7°C), hardly different from January's 31.5°F (-0.3°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Hudsondale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 28°F (-2.2°C) and an average high of 43.3°F (6.3°C). March brings a slight increase in the average high-temperature, progressing from a wintry 35.1°F (1.7°C) in February to a chilly 43.3°F (6.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Hudsondale, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 55.8°F (13.2°C) and 38.5°F (3.6°C). As Hudsondale transitions into April, the average high-temperature is observed to rise from a chilly 43.3°F (6.3°C) in March to a moderate 55.8°F (13.2°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Hudsondale, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 48.7°F (9.3°C) and max 67.3°F (19.6°C). The shift into May is marked by a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from April's mild 55.8°F (13.2°C) to a still refreshing 67.3°F (19.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Hudsondale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 75.2°F (24°C) and 55.4°F (13°C). June brings a slight rise in Hudsondale's average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 67.3°F (19.6°C) in May to a warm 75.2°F (24°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Hudsondale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 81°F (27.2°C) and min 60.4°F (15.8°C). July, with an average high of 81°F (27.2°C) and a low of 60.4°F (15.8°C), signifies the warmest month of the year. The average heat index in July is calculated to be a hot 86°F (30°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Hudsondale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.2°F (15.1°C) and 78.4°F (25.8°C). As August takes its course, Hudsondale's average high-temperature registers at a still moderately hot 78.4°F (25.8°C), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Hudsondale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 53.1°F (11.7°C) and 72.3°F (22.4°C). With the commencement of September, Hudsondale records a moderate temperature decline, with the average high easing from August's warm 78.4°F (25.8°C) to an agreeable 72.3°F (22.4°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Hudsondale, Pennsylvania, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 43.9°F (6.6°C) and max 59°F (15°C). In Hudsondale, the beginning of October is marked by a lowered average high-temperature, shifting from September's pleasant 72.3°F (22.4°C) to a moderate 59°F (15°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Hudsondale, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 46.6°F (8.1°C) and min 32.9°F (0.5°C). With the onset of November, Hudsondale experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature receding from a mild 59°F (15°C) in October to a frosty 46.6°F (8.1°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Hudsondale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 37.2°F (2.9°C) and min 26.6°F (-3°C). Hudsondale's December weather features a mild decline in high-temperatures, reducing from a frosty 46.6°F (8.1°C) in November to a cold 37.2°F (2.9°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Hudsondale, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19°F).
Average pressure
Hudsondale, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Hudsondale, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.1mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
7mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.1mph).
Average humidity
Hudsondale, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (84%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (78%).
Average rainfall
Hudsondale, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.24" - Average rainfall in February:
2.17" - Average rainfall in March:
2.36" - Average rainfall in April:
2.76" - Average rainfall in May:
2.87" - Average rainfall in June:
2.32"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.76" - Average rainfall in August:
2.76" - Average rainfall in September:
1.81" - Average rainfall in October:
2.56" - Average rainfall in November:
2.44" - Average rainfall in December:
2.4"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.87").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.81").
Average rainfall days
Hudsondale, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.1 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.4 days).
Average snowfall
Hudsondale, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
6.42" - Average snowfall in February:
5.51" - Average snowfall in March:
5.12" - Average snowfall in April:
0.55" - Average snowfall in May:
0.35" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (6.42").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Hudsondale, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
11 days - Average snowfall days in February:
11.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
8.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
2.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
4.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
7.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (11.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Hudsondale, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 6min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 36min - Average sunshine in May:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Hudsondale, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
15.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.9 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
15 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (10.8 days).
Average UV index
Hudsondale, PA
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Hudsondale, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 58).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 36).
Average visibility
Hudsondale, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





