Climate and monthly weather forecastJeansville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Jeansville, Pennsylvania, is a freezing cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and an average low of 18.9°F (-7.3°C). January is the coldest month of the year, registering average temperatures as high as 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and as low as 18.9°F (-7.3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Jeansville, is a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 35.1°F (1.7°C) and an average low of 20.7°F (-6.3°C). The onset of February brings with it an average high-temperature of a wintry 35.1°F (1.7°C), showing a negligible variation from the month before. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Jeansville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 27.7°F (-2.4°C) and 43.3°F (6.3°C). Jeansville's weather in March shows a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving slightly up from February's cold 35.1°F (1.7°C) to a chilly 43.3°F (6.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Jeansville, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 55.4°F (13°C) and min 38.1°F (3.4°C). April's arrival is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 43.3°F (6.3°C) in March to a mild 55.4°F (13°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Jeansville, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 48.2°F (9°C) and an average high of 66.7°F (19.3°C). The start of May brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 55.4°F (13°C) in April to a still refreshing 66.7°F (19.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Jeansville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 74.8°F (23.8°C) and 55°F (12.8°C). A soft shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in June, transitioning from a comfortable 66.7°F (19.3°C) in May to a warm 74.8°F (23.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Jeansville, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature varying between 59.9°F (15.5°C) and 80.6°F (27°C). In Jeansville, temperatures reach their average annual highs in July, measuring 80.6°F (27°C) and a minimum average of 59.9°F (15.5°C). The heat index value for July is evaluated at a tropical 86°F (30°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Jeansville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 58.1°F (14.5°C) and an average high of 78.3°F (25.7°C). Jeansville's transition from July to August introduces an average high-temperature of a still warm 78.3°F (25.7°C), marking an insignificant variation from the 80.6°F (27°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Jeansville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 71.6°F (22°C) and min 52°F (11.1°C). Jeansville's progression into September involves a minor drop in the average high-temperature, slightly receding from a warm 78.3°F (25.7°C) in August to an agreeable 71.6°F (22°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Jeansville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 58.6°F (14.8°C) and an average low of 43.7°F (6.5°C). October indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, from September's agreeable 71.6°F (22°C) to a mild 58.6°F (14.8°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Jeansville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 46.4°F (8°C) and 32.9°F (0.5°C). The average high-temperature decreases in November, shifting from a moderate 58.6°F (14.8°C) in October to a frosty 46.4°F (8°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Jeansville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25.9°F (-3.4°C) and an average high of 36.9°F (2.7°C). In December, the average high-temperature goes from a frosty 46.4°F (8°C) in November to a cold 36.9°F (2.7°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Jeansville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (59.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (18.9°F).
Average pressure
Jeansville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Jeansville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.4mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in October:
7mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.9mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.1mph).
Average humidity
Jeansville, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (78%).
Average rainfall
Jeansville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.6" - Average rainfall in February:
2.64" - Average rainfall in March:
2.72" - Average rainfall in April:
3.19" - Average rainfall in May:
3.43" - Average rainfall in June:
2.87"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.31" - Average rainfall in August:
3.23" - Average rainfall in September:
2.01" - Average rainfall in October:
2.87" - Average rainfall in November:
2.68" - Average rainfall in December:
2.83"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.43").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (2.01").
Average rainfall days
Jeansville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.2 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
19.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.2 days).
Average snowfall
Jeansville, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
7.64" - Average snowfall in February:
7.64" - Average snowfall in March:
6.93" - Average snowfall in April:
0.67" - Average snowfall in May:
0.63" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The months with the highest snowfall are January and February (7.64").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Jeansville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
12.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
12.7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
9 days - Average snowfall days in April:
2.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in November:
5.1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
10.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (12.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Jeansville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 18min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Jeansville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
9.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
8.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.7 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.4 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
13.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
12.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (8.7 days).
Average UV index
Jeansville, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Jeansville, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 60).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 38).
Average visibility
Jeansville, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





