Climate and monthly weather forecastKeelersville, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Keelersville, Pennsylvania, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature varying between 23°F (-5°C) and 35.2°F (1.8°C). January, known for its average high temperature of 35.2°F (1.8°C) and an average low temperature of 23°F (-5°C), is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Keelersville, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between min 24.8°F (-4°C) and max 39°F (3.9°C). February's arrival registers an average high-temperature of a still icy 39°F (3.9°C), closely aligning with the temperature of the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Keelersville, is a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 47.7°F (8.7°C) and 32.4°F (0.2°C). Keelersville observes a slight ascent in average high-temperatures during March, adjusting from an icy 39°F (3.9°C) in February to a frosty 47.7°F (8.7°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Keelersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 42.3°F (5.7°C) and 60.1°F (15.6°C). In April, the average high-temperature increases from a chilly 47.7°F (8.7°C) in March to a refreshing 60.1°F (15.6°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Keelersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 70.7°F (21.5°C) and min 52.3°F (11.3°C). With the onset of May, the average high-temperature slightly shifts from April's mild 60.1°F (15.6°C) to a pleasant 70.7°F (21.5°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Keelersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 79.3°F (26.3°C) and 59.7°F (15.4°C). Keelersville's weather shows a minor temperature rise with the arrival of June, moving from an agreeable 70.7°F (21.5°C) in May to a warm 79.3°F (26.3°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Keelersville, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature varying between 65.7°F (18.7°C) and 84.9°F (29.4°C). July is the warmest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 84.9°F (29.4°C) at the peak and 65.7°F (18.7°C) at the base. July's heat index is evaluated at a tropical 93.2°F (34°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Keelersville, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 64.2°F (17.9°C) and 82.4°F (28°C). With August's arrival, Keelersville notes an average high-temperature of a still warm 82.4°F (28°C), closely following the trend of the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Keelersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 75.7°F (24.3°C) and 57.2°F (14°C). A subtle shift in Keelersville's weather is observed as August turns into September, with the average high temperature reducing from a moderately hot 82.4°F (28°C) to a still warm 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Keelersville, Pennsylvania, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 63.1°F (17.3°C) and 47.7°F (8.7°C). October's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from September's warm 75.7°F (24.3°C) to a comfortable 63.1°F (17.3°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Keelersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 36.7°F (2.6°C) and 50.7°F (10.4°C). Stepping into November, Keelersville observes a temperature decline, with the average high falling from October's comfortable 63.1°F (17.3°C) to a fresh 50.7°F (10.4°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Keelersville, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between min 30.2°F (-1°C) and max 41.9°F (5.5°C). The onset of December aligns with a soft reduction in the average high-temperature, gently falling from a fresh 50.7°F (10.4°C) in November to a cold 41.9°F (5.5°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jun 13, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January is the coldest month in Keelersville, with an average high-temperature of 35.2°F (1.8°C) and an average low-temperature of 23°F (-5°C).

In Keelersville, during the entire year, the rain falls for 157.1 days and collects up to 31.73" (806mm) of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

In Keelersville, Pennsylvania, during the entire year, snow falls for 26.7 days and aggregates up to 14.37" (365mm) of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The most humid month is February, with an average relative humidity of 80%.

February has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 4.7h of sunshine.

The month with the most snowfall is March, when snow falls for 5.1 days and typically aggregates up to 4.13" (105mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

April and July, with an average relative humidity of 74%, are the least humid months in Keelersville.

The months with the highest UV index in Keelersville are May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

In Keelersville, snow does not fall in June through September.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

July proves to be the warmest month, recording an average peak temperature of 84.9°F (29.4°C) and a minimum temperature of 65.7°F (18.7°C).

The months with the most rainfall are July and August, with an average 3.07" (78mm) of precipitation.

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 10.6h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 12.3 days and typically collects 1.85" (47mm) of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 9h and 18min of daylight.

Average temperature
Keelersville, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (84.9°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.2°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (65.7°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (23°F).

Average pressure
Keelersville, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Keelersville, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.2mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).

Average humidity
Keelersville, PA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (80%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (74%).

Average rainfall
Keelersville, PA

The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are July and August (3.07").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.85").

Average rainfall days
Keelersville, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.8 days).

Average snowfall
Keelersville, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is March (4.13").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Keelersville, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Keelersville, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Keelersville, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (11.9 days).

Average UV index
Keelersville, PA

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Keelersville, PA

The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 49).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 32).

Average visibility
Keelersville, PA

The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, June, July, August, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are February, May and September (5mi).