Climate and monthly weather forecastKuhnsville, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 34.3°F (1.3°C) and 21.6°F (-5.8°C). January, on average, is the coldest month, registering a high temperature of 34.3°F (1.3°C) and a low of 21.6°F (-5.8°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 37.9°F (3.3°C) and 23.4°F (-4.8°C). With the advent of February, Kuhnsville experiences an average high-temperature of a still icy 37.9°F (3.3°C), mirroring a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Kuhnsville, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and 46.6°F (8.1°C). As March arrives, a slight rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from a cold 37.9°F (3.3°C) in February to a chilly 46.6°F (8.1°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 40.5°F (4.7°C) and 59°F (15°C). April's onset witnesses a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 46.6°F (8.1°C) in March to a moderate 59°F (15°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 69.8°F (21°C) and 50.7°F (10.4°C). May's arrival brings a temperature shift, moving from a moderate 59°F (15°C) in April to a pleasant 69.8°F (21°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 58.3°F (14.6°C) and 77.5°F (25.3°C). June marks a minor ascent in the average high-temperature, adjusting from May's agreeable 69.8°F (21°C) to a warm 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 63.5°F (17.5°C) and max 83.8°F (28.8°C). Temperature records mark July as the warmest month, with highs averaging 83.8°F (28.8°C) and lows at 63.5°F (17.5°C). July's mean heat index is evaluated at a hot 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Kuhnsville, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 81.1°F (27.3°C) and 61.5°F (16.4°C). Kuhnsville ushers in August with an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 81.1°F (27.3°C), showing a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Kuhnsville, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 74.5°F (23.6°C) and 55.2°F (12.9°C). September is marked by a subtle drop in average high-temperatures, transitioning from 81.1°F (27.3°C) in August to a still moderately hot 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 46°F (7.8°C) and max 62.1°F (16.7°C). In Kuhnsville, the average high-temperature in October decreases from a warm 74.5°F (23.6°C) in September to an enjoyable 62.1°F (16.7°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 35.2°F (1.8°C) and 50°F (10°C). November's arrival comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a comfortable 62.1°F (16.7°C) in October to a fresh 50°F (10°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Kuhnsville, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 40.3°F (4.6°C) and 28.9°F (-1.7°C). In Kuhnsville, the average high-temperature in December decreases from a fresh 50°F (10°C) in November to a cold 40.3°F (4.6°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 13, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

Kuhnsville's January weather, with an average high temperature of 34.3°F (1.3°C) and an average low temperature of 21.6°F (-5.8°C), tends to be the coldest of the year.

Throughout the year, there are 155.8 rainfall days, and 30.75" (781mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

In Kuhnsville, during the entire year, snow falls for 29.4 days and aggregates up to 15.87" (403mm) of snow.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Kuhnsville.

The most humid month is February, with an average relative humidity of 82%.

With an average of 4.4h of sunshine, February has the least sunshine of the year in Kuhnsville.

The month with the most snowfall is March, when snow falls for 5.6 days and typically aggregates up to 4.29" (109mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

April and July, with an average relative humidity of 76%, are the least humid months.

The month with the most rainfall in Kuhnsville is April, when the rain falls for 16.3 days and typically aggregates up to 2.99" (76mm) of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall.

The month with the longest days in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, is June, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

July, recognised by an average high temperature of 83.8°F (28.8°C) and a low of 63.5°F (17.5°C), is Kuhnsville's warmest month.

July has the most sunshine of the year in Kuhnsville, Pennsylvania, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

September is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 11.8 days and accumulates 1.77" (45mm) of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 18min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Kuhnsville, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (34.3°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.6°F).

Average pressure
Kuhnsville, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Kuhnsville, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.9mph).

Average humidity
Kuhnsville, PA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (82%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (76%).

Average rainfall
Kuhnsville, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (2.99").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.77").

Average rainfall days
Kuhnsville, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.5 days).

Average snowfall
Kuhnsville, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is March (4.29").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Kuhnsville, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Kuhnsville, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Kuhnsville, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (11.2 days).

Average UV index
Kuhnsville, PA

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Kuhnsville, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Kuhnsville, PA

The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, August, September, October and December (5mi).