Climate and monthly weather forecastLansdale, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Lansdale, Pennsylvania, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature varying between 23.5°F (-4.7°C) and 35.6°F (2°C). January is Lansdale's coldest month, registering average high temperatures of 35.6°F (2°C) and lows of 23.5°F (-4.7°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Lansdale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 39.4°F (4.1°C) and an average low of 25.5°F (-3.6°C). February's beginning signals an average high-temperature of a still cold 39.4°F (4.1°C), barely different from January's 35.6°F (2°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Lansdale, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 32.9°F (0.5°C) and 48.2°F (9°C). The average high-temperature mildly increases in March, edging from a wintry 39.4°F (4.1°C) in February to a chilly 48.2°F (9°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Lansdale, Pennsylvania, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature varying between 43.2°F (6.2°C) and 60.4°F (15.8°C). The shift into April is characterized by a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from March's frosty 48.2°F (9°C) to a mild 60.4°F (15.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Lansdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 71.2°F (21.8°C) and 53.2°F (11.8°C). May's arrival brings a change in high-temperatures, moving from a mild 60.4°F (15.8°C) in April to an agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Lansdale, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 60.8°F (16°C) and an average high of 79.3°F (26.3°C). As June arrives, Lansdale's weather shows a minor increase in high-temperatures, edging from May's pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C) to a warm 79.3°F (26.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Lansdale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 66.9°F (19.4°C) and an average high of 85.3°F (29.6°C). In Lansdale, the month of July registers the highest temperatures, averaging 85.3°F (29.6°C) at the peak and 66.9°F (19.4°C) at the lowest. For July, the heat index is appraised at a fiery hot 95°F (35°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Lansdale, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 82.8°F (28.2°C) and 65.3°F (18.5°C). The arrival of August coincides with an average high-temperature of a still warm 82.8°F (28.2°C), indicating a minimal shift from July's 85.3°F (29.6°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Lansdale, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 75.9°F (24.4°C) and 58.3°F (14.6°C). As September commences, the average high-temperature subtly reduces, transitioning from 82.8°F (28.2°C) in August to a still warm 75.9°F (24.4°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Lansdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 48.2°F (9°C) and 63.5°F (17.5°C). The onset of October introduces a moderate change in Lansdale's weather, with average high-temperatures falling from September's moderately hot 75.9°F (24.4°C) to a refreshing 63.5°F (17.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Lansdale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 37.2°F (2.9°C) and an average high of 51.3°F (10.7°C). In Lansdale, the beginning of November is marked by a lowered average high-temperature, shifting from October's comfortable 63.5°F (17.5°C) to a fresh 51.3°F (10.7°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Lansdale, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 30.7°F (-0.7°C) and 42.1°F (5.6°C). The shift from November to December corresponds with a decrease in the average high-temperature, down to an icy 42.1°F (5.6°C) from a fresh 51.3°F (10.7°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Lansdale, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (85.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (66.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (23.5°F).
Average pressure
Lansdale, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Lansdale, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.1mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in November:
7mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.2mph).
Average humidity
Lansdale, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February, October and December (79%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (73%).
Average rainfall
Lansdale, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.63" - Average rainfall in February:
0.63" - Average rainfall in March:
0.87" - Average rainfall in April:
0.71" - Average rainfall in May:
1.02" - Average rainfall in June:
1.02"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.3" - Average rainfall in August:
1.26" - Average rainfall in September:
0.59" - Average rainfall in October:
0.79" - Average rainfall in November:
0.79" - Average rainfall in December:
1.02"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (1.3").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (0.59").
Average rainfall days
Lansdale, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
9.4 days - Average rainfall days in April:
10.7 days - Average rainfall days in May:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
12.5 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
12.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
9.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
6.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (13.8 days).
The months with the least rainy days are January and February (6.3 days).
Average snowfall
Lansdale, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
0.71" - Average snowfall in February:
0.79" - Average snowfall in March:
1.02" - Average snowfall in April:
0.12" - Average snowfall in May:
0.2" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (1.02").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Lansdale, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
4.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.2 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
1.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (4.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Lansdale, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Lansdale, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
21.4 days - Average sunshine days in February:
18.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
17.9 days - Average sunshine days in April:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
14.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
15.5 days - Average sunshine days in September:
17.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
20.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
22.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
21.7 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (22.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (13.9 days).
Average UV index
Lansdale, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Lansdale, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 31).
Average visibility
Lansdale, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May and September (5mi).





