Climate and monthly weather forecastLaureldale, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Laureldale, Pennsylvania, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 35.1°F (1.7°C) and min 22.3°F (-5.4°C). January is the month when Laureldale sees the lowest average temperatures, with a high of 35.1°F (1.7°C) and a low of 22.3°F (-5.4°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Laureldale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 37.9°F (3.3°C) and min 23.7°F (-4.6°C). With the onset of February, the average high-temperature stands at a still icy 37.9°F (3.3°C), closely aligned with January's 35.1°F (1.7°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Laureldale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 46.9°F (8.3°C) and an average low of 31.1°F (-0.5°C). March marks a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from February's wintry 37.9°F (3.3°C) to a frosty 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Laureldale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 41°F (5°C) and 59.5°F (15.3°C). The shift from March to April is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C) to a mild 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Laureldale, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 69.4°F (20.8°C) and 51.3°F (10.7°C). An increase in the average high-temperature marks May, moving from April's refreshing 59.5°F (15.3°C) to a pleasant 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Laureldale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 58.6°F (14.8°C) and 77.4°F (25.2°C). The average high-temperature mildly increases in June, edging from an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) in May to a moderately hot 77.4°F (25.2°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Laureldale, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 83.1°F (28.4°C) and min 63.9°F (17.7°C). July is the warmest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 83.1°F (28.4°C) at the peak and 63.9°F (17.7°C) at the base. July's heat index is appraised at a hot 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Laureldale, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 80.6°F (27°C) and an average low of 61.7°F (16.5°C). The transition into August is marked with an average high-temperature of a still warm 80.6°F (27°C), showing an insignificant shift from July's 83.1°F (28.4°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Laureldale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 55.8°F (13.2°C) and 74.5°F (23.6°C). September signifies a minor drop in average high-temperature, transitioning from 80.6°F (27°C) in August to a still warm 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Laureldale, Pennsylvania, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 62.4°F (16.9°C) and min 46.2°F (7.9°C). October ushers in a slight temperature change, with average high-temperatures reducing from September's moderately hot 74.5°F (23.6°C) to a refreshing 62.4°F (16.9°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Laureldale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 50.2°F (10.1°C) and 35.4°F (1.9°C). November is characterized by a reduction in the average high-temperature, from a refreshing 62.4°F (16.9°C) in October to a cool 50.2°F (10.1°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Laureldale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 29.7°F (-1.3°C) and 40.6°F (4.8°C). Laureldale experiences a temperature shift at the start of December, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a fresh 50.2°F (10.1°C) in November to a cold 40.6°F (4.8°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Laureldale's coldest month, January, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 35.1°F (1.7°C) to a low of 22.3°F (-5.4°C).

Throughout the year, there are 155.7 rainfall days, and 30.83" (783mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

Throughout the year, there are 21.1 snowfall days, and 12.28" (312mm) of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Laureldale are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February and October, with an average relative humidity of 81%, are most humid months.

February is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 8.8 days and accumulates 2.05" (52mm) of precipitation.

The month with the least sunshine is February, with an average of 4.6h of sunshine.

The month with the most snowfall is March, when snow falls for 3.8 days and typically aggregates up to 3.58" (91mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

With an average relative humidity of 76%, April is the least humid month.

May through July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index in Laureldale.

In Laureldale, snow does not fall in June through September.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

The month of July sees the average highest temperatures, reaching 83.1°F (28.4°C) at the peak and 63.9°F (17.7°C) at the low.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.5h of sunshine.

August is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 16.3 days and accumulates 3.54" (90mm) of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 18min of daylight.

Average temperature
Laureldale, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.1°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.3°F).

Average pressure
Laureldale, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Laureldale, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.4mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).

Average humidity
Laureldale, PA

The months with the highest relative humidity are February and October (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Laureldale, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (3.54").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (2.05").

Average rainfall days
Laureldale, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.9 days).

Average snowfall
Laureldale, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.58").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Laureldale, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (6.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Laureldale, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Laureldale, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (20.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (10.8 days).

Average UV index
Laureldale, PA

The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Laureldale, PA

The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 50).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 32).

Average visibility
Laureldale, PA

The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, June, July, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are February, May, August, September and October (5mi).