Climate and monthly weather forecastLaurys Station, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Laurys Station, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 20.3°F (-6.5°C) and 32.5°F (0.3°C). With average high temperatures of 32.5°F (0.3°C) and lows of 20.3°F (-6.5°C), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Laurys Station, is also a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 22.3°F (-5.4°C) and an average high of 36.5°F (2.5°C). February's presence marks an average high-temperature of a still cold 36.5°F (2.5°C), subtly varied from January's 32.5°F (0.3°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Laurys Station, is a chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 29.1°F (-1.6°C) and an average high of 44.2°F (6.8°C). Entering March, Laurys Station notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from February's icy 36.5°F (2.5°C) to a chilly 44.2°F (6.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Laurys Station, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.8°F (13.8°C) and 38.8°F (3.8°C). In Laurys Station, stepping into April brings a temperature increase, moving up from March's chilly 44.2°F (6.8°C) to a moderate 56.8°F (13.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Laurys Station, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 68.2°F (20.1°C) and an average low of 49.6°F (9.8°C). As May begins, there is an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 56.8°F (13.8°C) in April to a pleasant 68.2°F (20.1°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Laurys Station, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 75.7°F (24.3°C) and 56.5°F (13.6°C). Laurys Station's weather shows a minor temperature rise with the arrival of June, moving from an agreeable 68.2°F (20.1°C) in May to a warm 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Laurys Station, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 61.9°F (16.6°C) and an average high of 81.5°F (27.5°C). In Laurys Station, the highest average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 81.5°F (27.5°C) and a low of 61.9°F (16.6°C). July's heat index is calculated to be a tropical 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Laurys Station, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 60.1°F (15.6°C) and 79.3°F (26.3°C). With the advent of August, Laurys Station's high-temperatures adjust to a still moderately hot 79.3°F (26.3°C), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Laurys Station, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 53.8°F (12.1°C) and an average high of 72.9°F (22.7°C). With the commencement of September, Laurys Station records a moderate temperature decline, with the average high easing from August's warm 79.3°F (26.3°C) to a pleasant 72.9°F (22.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Laurys Station, Pennsylvania, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 60.3°F (15.7°C) and 44.6°F (7°C). Laurys Station experiences a temperature shift at the start of October, with average high-temperatures adjusting from an agreeable 72.9°F (22.7°C) in September to a moderate 60.3°F (15.7°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Laurys Station, is another chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 48.2°F (9°C) and 33.8°F (1°C). The shift from October to November involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, from a moderate 60.3°F (15.7°C) to a frosty 48.2°F (9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Laurys Station, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 27.5°F (-2.5°C) and max 38.3°F (3.5°C). In December, the meteorological conditions alter, with the average high-temperature shifting from a frosty 48.2°F (9°C) in November to a cold 38.3°F (3.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Laurys Station, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.3°F).
Average pressure
Laurys Station, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Laurys Station, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
6mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.6mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.7mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).
Average humidity
Laurys Station, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (83%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (77%).
Average rainfall
Laurys Station, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.17" - Average rainfall in February:
2.09" - Average rainfall in March:
2.4" - Average rainfall in April:
2.68" - Average rainfall in May:
2.87" - Average rainfall in June:
2.4"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.03" - Average rainfall in August:
2.8" - Average rainfall in September:
1.77" - Average rainfall in October:
2.48" - Average rainfall in November:
2.28" - Average rainfall in December:
2.48"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.03").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.77").
Average rainfall days
Laurys Station, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.6 days).
Average snowfall
Laurys Station, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
4.41" - Average snowfall in February:
4.13" - Average snowfall in March:
4.41" - Average snowfall in April:
0.28" - Average snowfall in May:
0.08" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The months with the highest snowfall are January and March (4.41").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Laurys Station, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
9.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
9.5 days - Average snowfall days in March:
7.2 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.5 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (9.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Laurys Station, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 0min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Laurys Station, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.6 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.8 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.3 days).
Average UV index
Laurys Station, PA
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Laurys Station, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 54).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 35).
Average visibility
Laurys Station, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





