Climate and monthly weather forecastLenhartsville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Lenhartsville, Pennsylvania, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.6°F (-5.8°C) and 33.6°F (0.9°C). In Lenhartsville, January is the month with the lowest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 33.6°F (0.9°C) and a low of 21.6°F (-5.8°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Lenhartsville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 37.2°F (2.9°C) and an average low of 23°F (-5°C). February's onset sees an average high-temperature of a still icy 37.2°F (2.9°C), exhibiting a slight fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Lenhartsville, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 46°F (7.8°C) and an average low of 30.4°F (-0.9°C). With the onset of March, Lenhartsville's weather sees a minor temperature rise, transitioning from a cold 37.2°F (2.9°C) in February to a frosty 46°F (7.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Lenhartsville, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 40.3°F (4.6°C) and an average high of 58.6°F (14.8°C). In Lenhartsville, the average high-temperature in April increases from a chilly 46°F (7.8°C) in March to a moderate 58.6°F (14.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Lenhartsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 50.5°F (10.3°C) and 69.1°F (20.6°C). Lenhartsville, Pennsylvania, experiences a temperature shift with the start of May, with average high-temperatures moving from a refreshing 58.6°F (14.8°C) in April to an agreeable 69.1°F (20.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Lenhartsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 77°F (25°C) and 57.7°F (14.3°C). As Lenhartsville transitions into June, a marginal rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from an agreeable 69.1°F (20.6°C) in May to a warm 77°F (25°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Lenhartsville, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 62.6°F (17°C) and max 82.4°F (28°C). Lenhartsville's warmest month, July, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 82.4°F (28°C) to a low of 62.6°F (17°C). The heat index for July is appraised at a hot 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Lenhartsville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 61°F (16.1°C) and an average high of 80.2°F (26.8°C). Lenhartsville experiences an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 80.2°F (26.8°C) in August, subtly different from July's 82.4°F (28°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Lenhartsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 54.7°F (12.6°C) and max 73.8°F (23.2°C). The beginning of September brings a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderately hot 80.2°F (26.8°C) in August to a still warm 73.8°F (23.2°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Lenhartsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 61.3°F (16.3°C) and 45.5°F (7.5°C). During Lenhartsville's transition into October, the average high-temperature lessens, moving from a moderately hot 73.8°F (23.2°C) in September to a comfortable 61.3°F (16.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Lenhartsville, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 49.5°F (9.7°C) and an average low of 34.7°F (1.5°C). November's onset brings a slight change in high-temperatures, falling from a comfortable 61.3°F (16.3°C) in October to a frosty 49.5°F (9.7°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Lenhartsville, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 28.6°F (-1.9°C) and 40.1°F (4.5°C). The arrival of December indicates a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 49.5°F (9.7°C) in November to a wintry 40.1°F (4.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Lenhartsville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.6°F).
Average pressure
Lenhartsville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Lenhartsville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.7mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Lenhartsville, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).
Average rainfall
Lenhartsville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.01" - Average rainfall in February:
1.81" - Average rainfall in March:
2.17" - Average rainfall in April:
2.4" - Average rainfall in May:
2.64" - Average rainfall in June:
2.24"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.48" - Average rainfall in August:
2.87" - Average rainfall in September:
1.61" - Average rainfall in October:
2.17" - Average rainfall in November:
2.01" - Average rainfall in December:
2.01"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (2.87").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.61").
Average rainfall days
Lenhartsville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.7 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.6 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
12.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.8 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.7 days).
Average snowfall
Lenhartsville, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.86").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Lenhartsville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Lenhartsville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 0min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 36min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).
Average sunshine days
Lenhartsville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (10.8 days).
Average UV index
Lenhartsville, PA
The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Lenhartsville, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Lenhartsville, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, June, July and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are February, May, August, September, October and December (5mi).





