Climate and monthly weather forecastLinden, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Linden, Pennsylvania, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 18.9°F (-7.3°C) and max 30.6°F (-0.8°C). In Linden, January records the lowest average temperatures, peaking at 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and reaching a low of 18.9°F (-7.3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Linden, is a cold month, with an average temperature ranging between min 20.7°F (-6.3°C) and max 34.5°F (1.4°C). The transition into February notes an average high-temperature of a wintry 34.5°F (1.4°C), revealing a mild distinction from the 30.6°F (-0.8°C) in January. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Linden, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 44.2°F (6.8°C) and 27.7°F (-2.4°C). Linden sees a rise in temperature during March, with average high-temperatures transitioning from a wintry 34.5°F (1.4°C) in February to a chilly 44.2°F (6.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Linden, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.5°F (13.6°C) and 37.8°F (3.2°C). Linden's weather shows a temperature rise with the arrival of April, moving from a chilly 44.2°F (6.8°C) in March to a refreshing 56.5°F (13.6°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Linden, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 68.4°F (20.2°C) and 48°F (8.9°C). Observing a rise in May, the average high-temperature goes from April's mild 56.5°F (13.6°C) to a pleasant 68.4°F (20.2°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Linden, is a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 54.7°F (12.6°C) and an average high of 76.1°F (24.5°C). As May transitions into June, a subtle temperature shift is observed, with average highs adjusting from a pleasant 68.4°F (20.2°C) to a moderately hot 76.1°F (24.5°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Linden, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 81.7°F (27.6°C) and min 59.2°F (15.1°C). With average high temperatures of 81.7°F (27.6°C) and lows of 59.2°F (15.1°C), July is the warmest month. The heat index value during July is calculated to be a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Linden, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 79.2°F (26.2°C) and 57.2°F (14°C). Linden records a slight change with August's average high-temperatures adjusting to a still moderately hot 79.2°F (26.2°C) from July's 81.7°F (27.6°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Linden, is still a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 51.4°F (10.8°C) and max 72.1°F (22.3°C). Linden's transition into September involves a gentle shift in temperature, receding from a warm 79.2°F (26.2°C) in August to a pleasant 72.1°F (22.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Linden, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.4°F (15.2°C) and 42.6°F (5.9°C). With the beginning of October, the average high-temperature shows a decrease, transitioning from a pleasant 72.1°F (22.3°C) in September to a refreshing 59.4°F (15.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Linden, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 46.2°F (7.9°C) and 32.4°F (0.2°C). The onset of November comes with a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from a refreshing 59.4°F (15.2°C) in October to a chilly 46.2°F (7.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Linden, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 36.7°F (2.6°C) and an average low of 26.6°F (-3°C). A moderate decline in the average high-temperature is seen during December, decreasing from a frosty 46.2°F (7.9°C) in November to an icy 36.7°F (2.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Linden, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81.7°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (30.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (59.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (18.9°F).
Average pressure
Linden, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Linden, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in December:
7mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January, March and April (7.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Linden, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (84%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (77%).
Average rainfall
Linden, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.98" - Average rainfall in February:
0.98" - Average rainfall in March:
1.1" - Average rainfall in April:
1.93" - Average rainfall in May:
1.85" - Average rainfall in June:
1.57"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (1.93").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (0.94").
Average rainfall days
Linden, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (7.5 days).
Average snowfall
Linden, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is February (2.28").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Linden, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
11.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
10.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.9 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
8.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (11.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Linden, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and February (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Linden, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.2 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.7 days - Average sunshine days in December:
15.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.8 days).
Average UV index
Linden, PA
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, October, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Linden, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are January and February (Cloud cover 60).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 35).
Average visibility
Linden, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is September (4mi).





