Climate and monthly weather forecastLobachsville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Lobachsville, Pennsylvania, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature varying between 34.3°F (1.3°C) and 21.9°F (-5.6°C). January tends to be the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 34.3°F (1.3°C) and a low of 21.9°F (-5.6°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Lobachsville, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 37.6°F (3.1°C) and 23.5°F (-4.7°C). As Lobachsville steps into February, the average high-temperature holds at a still wintry 37.6°F (3.1°C), hinting at a minor fluctuation from the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Lobachsville, is a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 46.8°F (8.2°C) and min 30.6°F (-0.8°C). In March, the meteorological conditions change with the average high-temperature moving from a wintry 37.6°F (3.1°C) in February to a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Lobachsville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 40.5°F (4.7°C) and an average high of 59°F (15°C). In Lobachsville, stepping into April brings a temperature increase, moving up from March's frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C) to a mild 59°F (15°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Lobachsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 50.9°F (10.5°C) and 69.4°F (20.8°C). As Lobachsville welcomes May, the average high-temperature sees a rise, transitioning from a moderate 59°F (15°C) in April to an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Lobachsville, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 58.1°F (14.5°C) and 77.5°F (25.3°C). In June, the average high-temperature marginally rises from an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) in May to a moderately hot 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Lobachsville, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 63.1°F (17.3°C) and an average high of 83.5°F (28.6°C). July is the month when Lobachsville's temperatures reach their peak, with averages of 83.5°F (28.6°C) and lows of 63.1°F (17.3°C). During July, the heat index is calculated to be a hot 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Lobachsville, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 61.3°F (16.3°C) and max 81.1°F (27.3°C). Upon the onset of August, Lobachsville witnesses an average high-temperature of a still warm 81.1°F (27.3°C), showing a close resemblance to the prior month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Lobachsville, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 74.3°F (23.5°C) and min 55°F (12.8°C). With the arrival of September, Lobachsville notices a mild change in the average high-temperature, sliding from August's warm 81.1°F (27.3°C) to a still moderately hot 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Lobachsville, Pennsylvania, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 61.9°F (16.6°C) and 45.9°F (7.7°C). October's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from September's moderately hot 74.3°F (23.5°C) to a comfortable 61.9°F (16.6°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Lobachsville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 35.2°F (1.8°C) and an average high of 49.8°F (9.9°C). A shift in Lobachsville's weather is observed as October turns into November, with the average high temperature reducing from a comfortable 61.9°F (16.6°C) to a chilly 49.8°F (9.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Lobachsville, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 29.1°F (-1.6°C) and 40.1°F (4.5°C). The average high-temperature decreases in December, shifting from a chilly 49.8°F (9.9°C) in November to an icy 40.1°F (4.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Lobachsville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (34.3°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.9°F).
Average pressure
Lobachsville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Lobachsville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8mph - Average wind speed in February:
8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in April:
8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in November:
7mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.2mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Lobachsville, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).
Average rainfall
Lobachsville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.93" - Average rainfall in February:
1.73" - Average rainfall in March:
2.13" - Average rainfall in April:
2.4" - Average rainfall in May:
2.56" - Average rainfall in June:
2.24"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.52" - Average rainfall in August:
2.8" - Average rainfall in September:
1.54" - Average rainfall in October:
2.09" - Average rainfall in November:
1.97" - Average rainfall in December:
2.05"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (2.8").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.54").
Average rainfall days
Lobachsville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.2 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.5 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.2 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.6 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.1 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.2 days).
Average snowfall
Lobachsville, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is January (4.02").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Lobachsville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
7.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
6.6 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Lobachsville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 42min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).
Average sunshine days
Lobachsville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
18.1 days - Average sunshine days in February:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.7 days - Average sunshine days in December:
17.4 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (19.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11 days).
Average UV index
Lobachsville, PA
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Lobachsville, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 51).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 32).
Average visibility
Lobachsville, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, June, July and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are February, May, August, September, October and December (5mi).





