Climate and monthly weather forecastLorberry, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Lorberry, Pennsylvania, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 33.4°F (0.8°C) and 20.7°F (-6.3°C). Lorberry's January weather, with an average high temperature of 33.4°F (0.8°C) and an average low temperature of 20.7°F (-6.3°C), tends to be the coldest of the year. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Lorberry, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 36.9°F (2.7°C) and 22.5°F (-5.3°C). Lorberry's entry into February measures an average high-temperature of a still cold 36.9°F (2.7°C), closely parallel to the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Lorberry, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 46°F (7.8°C) and an average low of 30.2°F (-1°C). As Lorberry welcomes March, the average high-temperature sees a rise, transitioning from a cold 36.9°F (2.7°C) in February to a chilly 46°F (7.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a moderate spring month in Lorberry, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 58.1°F (14.5°C) and an average low of 40.3°F (4.6°C). A shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in April, changing from a frosty 46°F (7.8°C) in March to a refreshing 58.1°F (14.5°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Lorberry, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 50.2°F (10.1°C) and 68.5°F (20.3°C). May brings a temperature change, with average high-temperatures moving from April's moderate 58.1°F (14.5°C) to an agreeable 68.5°F (20.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Lorberry, is a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 76.5°F (24.7°C) and 57°F (13.9°C). As June arrives, Lorberry's weather shows a minor increase in high-temperatures, edging from May's agreeable 68.5°F (20.3°C) to a moderately hot 76.5°F (24.7°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Lorberry, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 81.5°F (27.5°C) and min 62.1°F (16.7°C). With its high average temperature of 81.5°F (27.5°C) and a low of 62.1°F (16.7°C), July is regarded as the warmest month. July's mean heat index is calculated to be a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Lorberry, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 60.3°F (15.7°C) and max 79.5°F (26.4°C). The beginning of August records an average high-temperature of a still warm 79.5°F (26.4°C), almost echoing the conditions of the previous month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Lorberry, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 73.2°F (22.9°C) and min 54.1°F (12.3°C). Lorberry in September experiences a gentle temperature dip, with average high-temperatures reducing from a warm 79.5°F (26.4°C) in August to a pleasant 73.2°F (22.9°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Lorberry, Pennsylvania, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 45.3°F (7.4°C) and max 61.5°F (16.4°C). October brings a minor decrease, with the average high-temperature reducing from an agreeable 73.2°F (22.9°C) in September to an enjoyable 61.5°F (16.4°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Lorberry, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 34.5°F (1.4°C) and 48.7°F (9.3°C). November comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a refreshing 61.5°F (16.4°C) in October to a frosty 48.7°F (9.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Lorberry, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 39.7°F (4.3°C) and 28.2°F (-2.1°C). The onset of December entails a temperature shift, as the average high-temperature decreases from a chilly 48.7°F (9.3°C) in November to a cold 39.7°F (4.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Lorberry, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.7°F).
Average pressure
Lorberry, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Lorberry, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
6mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Lorberry, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (82%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are March and April (77%).
Average rainfall
Lorberry, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.98" - Average rainfall in February:
0.83" - Average rainfall in March:
1.06" - Average rainfall in April:
1.26" - Average rainfall in May:
1.61" - Average rainfall in June:
1.3"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.81" - Average rainfall in August:
1.93" - Average rainfall in September:
0.87" - Average rainfall in October:
1.3" - Average rainfall in November:
1.18" - Average rainfall in December:
1.02"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (1.93").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (0.83").
Average rainfall days
Lorberry, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
10.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
12.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
13.6 days - Average rainfall days in September:
9.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.7 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (6.8 days).
Average snowfall
Lorberry, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is January (1.77").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Lorberry, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
6.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
6.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.2 days - Average snowfall days in December:
3.9 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (6.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Lorberry, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 24min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Lorberry, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
20.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
14.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
15.1 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in September:
18.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
18.3 days
The month with the most sunshine days is January (20.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.7 days).
Average UV index
Lorberry, PA
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Lorberry, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 54).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Lorberry, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, June, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are February, May, July, August, September and October (5mi).





