Climate and monthly weather forecastManheim, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Manheim, Pennsylvania, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 35.4°F (1.9°C) and min 22.8°F (-5.1°C). The coldest temperatures occur during January, when averages reach a peak of 35.4°F (1.9°C) and a low of 22.8°F (-5.1°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Manheim, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24.6°F (-4.1°C) and an average high of 38.8°F (3.8°C). The advent of February reveals an average high-temperature of a still wintry 38.8°F (3.8°C), showing minimal difference from the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Manheim, is a chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between max 47.8°F (8.8°C) and min 32.2°F (0.1°C). March's arrival sees a rise in the average high-temperature, jumping from February's wintry 38.8°F (3.8°C) to a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Manheim, Pennsylvania, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.9°F (15.5°C) and 41.9°F (5.5°C). Observing a rise in April, the average high-temperature goes from March's chilly 47.8°F (8.8°C) to a mild 59.9°F (15.5°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Manheim, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 52.2°F (11.2°C) and max 70.2°F (21.2°C). Manheim's weather shows a temperature rise with the arrival of May, moving from a refreshing 59.9°F (15.5°C) in April to an agreeable 70.2°F (21.2°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Manheim, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 59.5°F (15.3°C) and an average high of 77.5°F (25.3°C). June's onset brings a subtle temperature rise, moving from a pleasant 70.2°F (21.2°C) in May to a warm 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Manheim, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 82.6°F (28.1°C) and an average low of 64.2°F (17.9°C). Manheim reaches its highest average temperatures in July, measuring 82.6°F (28.1°C) at the peak and 64.2°F (17.9°C) at the lowest. The heat index for July is calculated to be a hot 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Manheim, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 80.8°F (27.1°C) and an average low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). The weather during August records an average high-temperature of a still warm 80.8°F (27.1°C), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Manheim, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 56.1°F (13.4°C) and an average high of 74.5°F (23.6°C). As Manheim enters September, the average high-temperature subtly lowers from the a moderately hot 80.8°F (27.1°C) of August to a still warm 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Manheim, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 46.8°F (8.2°C) and 63°F (17.2°C). The decrease of average high-temperatures is mild in October, with a decline from a warm 74.5°F (23.6°C) in September to a comfortable 63°F (17.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Manheim, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 50.4°F (10.2°C) and 35.8°F (2.1°C). As Manheim enters November, the average high-temperature decreases from the an enjoyable 63°F (17.2°C) of October to a cool 50.4°F (10.2°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Manheim, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 41.5°F (5.3°C) and 30°F (-1.1°C). As December commences, the average high-temperature subtly reduces, transitioning from a cool 50.4°F (10.2°C) in November to a wintry 41.5°F (5.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Manheim, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.8°F).
Average pressure
Manheim, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Manheim, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.9mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in August:
5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in December:
8.3mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.9mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).
Average humidity
Manheim, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).
Average rainfall
Manheim, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.2" - Average rainfall in February:
2.09" - Average rainfall in March:
2.36" - Average rainfall in April:
2.52" - Average rainfall in May:
2.87" - Average rainfall in June:
2.44"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.91" - Average rainfall in August:
3.31" - Average rainfall in September:
2.13" - Average rainfall in October:
2.68" - Average rainfall in November:
2.44" - Average rainfall in December:
2.36"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (3.31").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (2.09").
Average rainfall days
Manheim, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
9 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.1 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.1 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9 days).
Average snowfall
Manheim, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
3.27" - Average snowfall in February:
2.64" - Average snowfall in March:
3.43" - Average snowfall in April:
0.16" - Average snowfall in May:
0.04" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.43").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Manheim, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
7.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
6.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
3.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Manheim, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 0min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 48min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Manheim, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
16.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.1 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.2 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.8 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are May and July (11.6 days).
Average UV index
Manheim, PA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Manheim, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 49).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 31).
Average visibility
Manheim, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May, August, September and October (5mi).





