Climate and monthly weather forecastManns Choice, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Manns Choice, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 32.7°F (0.4°C) and 20.1°F (-6.6°C). Manns Choice reaches its lowest average temperatures in January, measuring 32.7°F (0.4°C) at the peak and 20.1°F (-6.6°C) at the lowest. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Manns Choice, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 37.6°F (3.1°C) and 23.2°F (-4.9°C). February denotes a minimal variation in the average high-temperature to a still wintry 37.6°F (3.1°C) from January's 32.7°F (0.4°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Manns Choice, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 46.8°F (8.2°C) and min 30.2°F (-1°C). March's arrival coincides with a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from February's wintry 37.6°F (3.1°C) to a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Manns Choice, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 59.2°F (15.1°C) and an average low of 39.7°F (4.3°C). A shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in April, changing from a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C) in March to a mild 59.2°F (15.1°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Manns Choice, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 69.4°F (20.8°C) and 49.1°F (9.5°C). May sees a rise in the average high-temperature, climbing from a moderate 59.2°F (15.1°C) in April to an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Manns Choice, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 77.2°F (25.1°C) and min 55.9°F (13.3°C). The arrival of June brings a soft temperature shift, with the average high-temperature nudging from a pleasant 69.4°F (20.8°C) in May to a warm 77.2°F (25.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Manns Choice, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 82.2°F (27.9°C) and 60.1°F (15.6°C). With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 82.2°F (27.9°C) and a low of 60.1°F (15.6°C), July stands out as the warmest month. The average heat index in July is evaluated at a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Manns Choice, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 58.1°F (14.5°C) and max 79.9°F (26.6°C). Manns Choice records a slight change with August's average high-temperatures adjusting to a still warm 79.9°F (26.6°C) from July's 82.2°F (27.9°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Manns Choice, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 72.9°F (22.7°C) and min 52.9°F (11.6°C). Transitioning from August to September involves a subtle drop in average high-temperatures, descending from a warm 79.9°F (26.6°C) to a pleasant 72.9°F (22.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another mild autumn month in Manns Choice, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 43.7°F (6.5°C) and max 60.6°F (15.9°C). Transition from September to October is accompanied by a temperature drop, with average high-temperatures decreasing from an agreeable 72.9°F (22.7°C) to a moderate 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Manns Choice, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 32.7°F (0.4°C) and 48.2°F (9°C). November brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from October's refreshing 60.6°F (15.9°C) to a frosty 48.2°F (9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Manns Choice, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 27.5°F (-2.5°C) and max 38.5°F (3.6°C). With the onset of December, Manns Choice experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature receding from a chilly 48.2°F (9°C) in November to an icy 38.5°F (3.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Manns Choice, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.1°F).
Average pressure
Manns Choice, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Manns Choice, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in March:
8mph - Average wind speed in April:
8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.7mph).
Average humidity
Manns Choice, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (82%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (76%).
Average rainfall
Manns Choice, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.87" - Average rainfall in February:
0.91" - Average rainfall in March:
1.14" - Average rainfall in April:
1.73" - Average rainfall in May:
1.81" - Average rainfall in June:
1.38"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.69" - Average rainfall in August:
1.46" - Average rainfall in September:
1.06" - Average rainfall in October:
1.34" - Average rainfall in November:
0.94" - Average rainfall in December:
1.14"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (1.81").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (0.87").
Average rainfall days
Manns Choice, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.1 days - Average rainfall days in March:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
12.6 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
13.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (6 days).
Average snowfall
Manns Choice, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is January (2.76").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Manns Choice, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
7.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.6 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Manns Choice, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 12min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Manns Choice, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
18.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
17.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
15.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
15.4 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.3 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20 days - Average sunshine days in December:
20.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is December (20.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.8 days).
Average UV index
Manns Choice, PA
The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Manns Choice, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 58).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 35).
Average visibility
Manns Choice, PA
The months with the highest visibility are April and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October and December (5mi).





