Climate and monthly weather forecastMaple Glen, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Maple Glen, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 24.3°F (-4.3°C) and max 36.9°F (2.7°C). With an average high-temperature of 36.9°F (2.7°C) and an average low-temperature of 24.3°F (-4.3°C), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Maple Glen, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 26.4°F (-3.1°C) and 40.1°F (4.5°C). The shift to February signals an average high-temperature of a still icy 40.1°F (4.5°C), subtly varied from January's 36.9°F (2.7°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Maple Glen, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 33.4°F (0.8°C) and 48.4°F (9.1°C). As March sets, the average high-temperature shows a slight increase, moving up from an icy 40.1°F (4.5°C) in February to a frosty 48.4°F (9.1°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Maple Glen, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 43.9°F (6.6°C) and max 60.6°F (15.9°C). April marks a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from March's frosty 48.4°F (9.1°C) to a mild 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Maple Glen, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 71.2°F (21.8°C) and 53.6°F (12°C). An increase in the average high-temperature marks May, moving from April's moderate 60.6°F (15.9°C) to an agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Maple Glen, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 79.9°F (26.6°C) and an average low of 61.5°F (16.4°C). Entering June, Maple Glen notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from May's agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C) to a warm 79.9°F (26.6°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Maple Glen, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 67.5°F (19.7°C) and 85.6°F (29.8°C). The temperatures reach their highest averages in July, with highs of 85.6°F (29.8°C) and lows of 67.5°F (19.7°C). July's mean heat index is appraised at a sweltering 95°F (35°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Maple Glen, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 83.3°F (28.5°C) and min 66.2°F (19°C). The transition into August reveals an average high-temperature of a still warm 83.3°F (28.5°C), mirroring a close resemblance to July. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Maple Glen, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 76.1°F (24.5°C) and min 59.2°F (15.1°C). September's onset introduces a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, from a moderately hot 83.3°F (28.5°C) in August to a still warm 76.1°F (24.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Maple Glen, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 48.9°F (9.4°C) and max 63.9°F (17.7°C). During Maple Glen's transition into October, the average high-temperature lessens, moving from a warm 76.1°F (24.5°C) in September to a refreshing 63.9°F (17.7°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Maple Glen, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 51.8°F (11°C) and 37.9°F (3.3°C). November implies a gentle temperature shift, with average high-temperatures reducing from October's enjoyable 63.9°F (17.7°C) to a cool 51.8°F (11°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Maple Glen, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 42.8°F (6°C) and an average low of 31.1°F (-0.5°C). The onset of December entails a temperature shift, as the average high-temperature decreases from a cool 51.8°F (11°C) in November to a chilly 42.8°F (6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Maple Glen, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (85.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (36.9°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (67.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (24.3°F).
Average pressure
Maple Glen, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Maple Glen, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8mph - Average wind speed in February:
8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.4mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.4mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.3mph).
Average humidity
Maple Glen, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February, October and December (78%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (72%).
Average rainfall
Maple Glen, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.35" - Average rainfall in February:
0.39" - Average rainfall in March:
0.55" - Average rainfall in April:
0.51" - Average rainfall in May:
0.59" - Average rainfall in June:
0.55"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.71" - Average rainfall in August:
0.59" - Average rainfall in September:
0.2" - Average rainfall in October:
0.47" - Average rainfall in November:
0.55" - Average rainfall in December:
0.75"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (0.75").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (0.2").
Average rainfall days
Maple Glen, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
4.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
4.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
7.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
7.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
8.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
9.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
6.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
6.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
4.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5.8 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (10.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (4.3 days).
Average snowfall
Maple Glen, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
0.28" - Average snowfall in February:
0.43" - Average snowfall in March:
0.39" - Average snowfall in April:
0.04" - Average snowfall in May:
0.16" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (0.43").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Maple Glen, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
3.1 days - Average snowfall days in February:
3.7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
1.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (3.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Maple Glen, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Maple Glen, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
24.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
20.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
20.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in May:
19.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
18.1 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
17.4 days - Average sunshine days in August:
20.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
21.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
22.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
23.9 days - Average sunshine days in December:
23.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is January (24.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (17.4 days).
Average UV index
Maple Glen, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Maple Glen, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 31).
Average visibility
Maple Glen, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May and September (5mi).





