Climate and monthly weather forecastMarienville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Marienville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29.8°F (-1.2°C) and 17.4°F (-8.1°C). Temperature records mark January as the coldest month, with highs averaging 29.8°F (-1.2°C) and lows at 17.4°F (-8.1°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is an icy month in Marienville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.9°F (-7.3°C) and 33.4°F (0.8°C). February's arrival brings an average high-temperature of an icy 33.4°F (0.8°C), demonstrating subtle variation from the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Marienville, is a chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between min 27°F (-2.8°C) and max 43°F (6.1°C). As March arrives, a rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from an icy 33.4°F (0.8°C) in February to a chilly 43°F (6.1°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Marienville, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 55.6°F (13.1°C) and min 36.9°F (2.7°C). An increase in the average high-temperature marks April, moving from March's chilly 43°F (6.1°C) to a refreshing 55.6°F (13.1°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Marienville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 68.5°F (20.3°C) and min 47.3°F (8.5°C). May's arrival signals a temperature shift, moving from a mild 55.6°F (13.1°C) in April to an agreeable 68.5°F (20.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Marienville, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 75.7°F (24.3°C) and min 53.6°F (12°C). The beginning of June marks a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from May's pleasant 68.5°F (20.3°C) to a warm 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Marienville, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature varying between 80.2°F (26.8°C) and 57.6°F (14.2°C). Marienville's warmest month, July, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 80.2°F (26.8°C) to a low of 57.6°F (14.2°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Marienville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 78.4°F (25.8°C) and 56.1°F (13.4°C). As Marienville welcomes August, the average high-temperature records at a still warm 78.4°F (25.8°C), marking an insignificant deviation from the prior month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Marienville, is still a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 51.6°F (10.9°C) and max 72.1°F (22.3°C). The move into September indicates a slight reduction in the average high-temperature, down from August's warm 78.4°F (25.8°C) to an agreeable 72.1°F (22.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Marienville, Pennsylvania, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 42.4°F (5.8°C) and 58.5°F (14.7°C). October brings a drop in Marienville's average high-temperature, falling from an agreeable 72.1°F (22.3°C) in September to a refreshing 58.5°F (14.7°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Marienville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 45.1°F (7.3°C) and 31.6°F (-0.2°C). Marienville's progression into November includes a drop in the average high-temperature, from a moderate 58.5°F (14.7°C) in October to a chilly 45.1°F (7.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Marienville, is still a cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25.3°F (-3.7°C) and 35.8°F (2.1°C). The arrival of December corresponds with a shift in temperature, down from a chilly 45.1°F (7.3°C) in November to a cold 35.8°F (2.1°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Marienville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (29.8°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (57.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (17.4°F).
Average pressure
Marienville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Marienville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.3mph).
Average humidity
Marienville, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (89%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, May, June, July and August (79%).
Average rainfall
Marienville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.76" - Average rainfall in February:
2.64" - Average rainfall in March:
2.64" - Average rainfall in April:
4.02" - Average rainfall in May:
3.31" - Average rainfall in June:
3.23"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.11" - Average rainfall in August:
2.56" - Average rainfall in September:
2.48" - Average rainfall in October:
3.31" - Average rainfall in November:
2.32" - Average rainfall in December:
2.72"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (4.02").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (2.32").
Average rainfall days
Marienville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.4 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
15.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
17.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (19.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.4 days).
Average snowfall
Marienville, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
8.9" - Average snowfall in February:
8.35" - Average snowfall in March:
3.46" - Average snowfall in April:
1.77" - Average snowfall in May:
0.24" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (8.9").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Marienville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
20.1 days - Average snowfall days in February:
16.2 days - Average snowfall days in March:
9.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
4.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
7.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
15.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (20.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Marienville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 36min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 12min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).
- Average sunshine in January:
2h and 12min - Average sunshine in February:
2h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in April:
6h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in June:
8h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 0min - Average sunshine in December:
2h and 24min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Marienville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
7.7 days - Average sunshine days in February:
7.2 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
9.6 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in September:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
11.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
12.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
9.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (12.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (7.2 days).
Average UV index
Marienville, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Marienville, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 78).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 41).
Average visibility
Marienville, PA
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, October and November (5mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, August, September and December (4mi).





