Climate and monthly weather forecastMarlboroville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Marlboroville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.5°F (-5.3°C) and 35.1°F (1.7°C). Marlboroville's coldest month, January, registers temperatures that range from a high of 35.1°F (1.7°C) to a low of 22.5°F (-5.3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Marlboroville, is also an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24.3°F (-4.3°C) and an average high of 38.8°F (3.8°C). The average high-temperature during February registers at a still cold 38.8°F (3.8°C), closely corresponding to the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Marlboroville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 47.1°F (8.4°C) and 31.6°F (-0.2°C). Entering March, Marlboroville notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from February's cold 38.8°F (3.8°C) to a frosty 47.1°F (8.4°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Marlboroville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 59.9°F (15.5°C) and min 41.9°F (5.5°C). In Marlboroville, the onset of April comes with an increased average high-temperature, moving from March's chilly 47.1°F (8.4°C) to a refreshing 59.9°F (15.5°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Marlboroville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 70.3°F (21.3°C) and min 51.6°F (10.9°C). May's arrival signals an increase in average high-temperatures, moving from April's moderate 59.9°F (15.5°C) to a pleasant 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Marlboroville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 59.2°F (15.1°C) and max 78.8°F (26°C). In June, the meteorological conditions subtly change with the average high-temperature edging from a pleasant 70.3°F (21.3°C) in May to a moderately hot 78.8°F (26°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Marlboroville, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 84.6°F (29.2°C) and min 64.6°F (18.1°C). Marlboroville's July weather, with an average high temperature of 84.6°F (29.2°C) and an average low temperature of 64.6°F (18.1°C), tends to be the warmest of the year. In July, the heat index is evaluated at a hot 93.2°F (34°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Marlboroville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 82.2°F (27.9°C) and min 63.3°F (17.4°C). Marlboroville sees the arrival of August with an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 82.2°F (27.9°C), indicating a subtle variation from July. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Marlboroville, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 75.7°F (24.3°C) and 56.7°F (13.7°C). Marlboroville observes a small decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of September, falling from August's 82.2°F (27.9°C) to a still moderately hot 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Marlboroville, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 63.1°F (17.3°C) and 47.1°F (8.4°C). In October, the meteorological conditions alter, with the average high-temperature shifting from a warm 75.7°F (24.3°C) in September to an enjoyable 63.1°F (17.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Marlboroville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 50.4°F (10.2°C) and 35.6°F (2°C). The transition into November indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a cool 50.4°F (10.2°C) from October's enjoyable 63.1°F (17.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Marlboroville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 30°F (-1.1°C) and max 41.5°F (5.3°C). Marlboroville's weather in December involves a mild decrease in the average high-temperature, moving down slightly from November's cool 50.4°F (10.2°C) to a cold 41.5°F (5.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Marlboroville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (84.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.1°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.5°F).
Average pressure
Marlboroville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Marlboroville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in August:
5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).
Average humidity
Marlboroville, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (75%).
Average rainfall
Marlboroville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.01" - Average rainfall in February:
1.97" - Average rainfall in March:
2.4" - Average rainfall in April:
2.4" - Average rainfall in May:
2.68" - Average rainfall in June:
2.36"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (2.83").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.65").
Average rainfall days
Marlboroville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.1 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.9 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12 days - Average rainfall days in October:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.8 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8 days).
Average snowfall
Marlboroville, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
3.11" - Average snowfall in February:
2.87" - Average snowfall in March:
3.86" - Average snowfall in April:
0.16" - Average snowfall in May:
0.16" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.86").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Marlboroville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.5 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Marlboroville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 48min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).
Average sunshine days
Marlboroville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
16.7 days - Average sunshine days in February:
12.4 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (12 days).
Average UV index
Marlboroville, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Marlboroville, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 50).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Marlboroville, PA
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, June, July, August and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, May, September, October and December (5mi).





