Climate and monthly weather forecastMcEwensville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 31.8°F (-0.1°C) and 19.8°F (-6.8°C). January, on average, is the coldest month, registering a high temperature of 31.8°F (-0.1°C) and a low of 19.8°F (-6.8°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a cold month in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 21.2°F (-6°C) and an average high of 35.6°F (2°C). McEwensville ushers in February with an average high-temperature of a wintry 35.6°F (2°C), showing a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 45.3°F (7.4°C) and min 28.8°F (-1.8°C). McEwensville, Pennsylvania, sees a rise in temperature during March, with average high-temperatures transitioning from an icy 35.6°F (2°C) in February to a frosty 45.3°F (7.4°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 57.4°F (14.1°C) and an average low of 38.7°F (3.7°C). The beginning of April marks a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from March's frosty 45.3°F (7.4°C) to a mild 57.4°F (14.1°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 49.1°F (9.5°C) and max 68.7°F (20.4°C). May's arrival signals a temperature shift, moving from a mild 57.4°F (14.1°C) in April to an agreeable 68.7°F (20.4°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 55°F (12.8°C) and 76.6°F (24.8°C). A slight uplift in the average high-temperature marks June, adjusting from May's pleasant 68.7°F (20.4°C) to a warm 76.6°F (24.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 81.9°F (27.7°C) and 59.9°F (15.5°C). July is the warmest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 81.9°F (27.7°C) at the peak and 59.9°F (15.5°C) at the base. Throughout July, the heat index is evaluated at a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 79.3°F (26.3°C) and 58.1°F (14.5°C). As August takes its course, McEwensville's average high-temperature registers at a still warm 79.3°F (26.3°C), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 52.3°F (11.3°C) and an average high of 72.5°F (22.5°C). The arrival of September corresponds with a light shift in temperature, down from a warm 79.3°F (26.3°C) in August to a pleasant 72.5°F (22.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 60.3°F (15.7°C) and an average low of 43.7°F (6.5°C). During McEwensville's transition into October, the average high-temperature lessens, moving from a pleasant 72.5°F (22.5°C) in September to a moderate 60.3°F (15.7°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in McEwensville, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between min 33.4°F (0.8°C) and max 47.5°F (8.6°C). Transition into November marks a drop in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 60.3°F (15.7°C) in October to a frosty 47.5°F (8.6°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in McEwensville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 27.5°F (-2.5°C) and 37.8°F (3.2°C). Transition into December marks a drop in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 47.5°F (8.6°C) in November to an icy 37.8°F (3.2°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
McEwensville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81.9°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.8°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (59.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.8°F).
Average pressure
McEwensville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
McEwensville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.7mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in December:
7mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (7.7mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.7mph).
Average humidity
McEwensville, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (83%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are March and April (77%).
Average rainfall
McEwensville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.28" - Average rainfall in February:
2.2" - Average rainfall in March:
2.44" - Average rainfall in April:
3.15" - Average rainfall in May:
3.23" - Average rainfall in June:
2.64"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.99" - Average rainfall in August:
2.6" - Average rainfall in September:
2.28" - Average rainfall in October:
2.68" - Average rainfall in November:
2.01" - Average rainfall in December:
2.32"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.23").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (2.01").
Average rainfall days
McEwensville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
10.1 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.7 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.4 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
12.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (9.7 days).
Average snowfall
McEwensville, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
4.72" - Average snowfall in February:
6.54" - Average snowfall in March:
3.82" - Average snowfall in April:
0.43" - Average snowfall in May:
0.2" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (6.54").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
McEwensville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
12.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
13 days - Average snowfall days in March:
7.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.7 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
9.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (13 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
McEwensville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 6min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
McEwensville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
9.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.1 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.7 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16 days - Average sunshine days in December:
13.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (16 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (9.3 days).
Average UV index
McEwensville, PA
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, October, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
McEwensville, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are January, February and December (Cloud cover 57).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
McEwensville, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





