Climate and monthly weather forecastMiedel Hill, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Miedel Hill, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 20.3°F (-6.5°C) and 33.3°F (0.7°C). In Miedel Hill, January records the lowest average temperatures, peaking at 33.3°F (0.7°C) and reaching a low of 20.3°F (-6.5°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Miedel Hill, is also an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 23.2°F (-4.9°C) and an average high of 37.4°F (3°C). Miedel Hill sees the arrival of February with an average high-temperature of a still cold 37.4°F (3°C), indicating a subtle variation from January. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Miedel Hill, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 46.8°F (8.2°C) and 30.7°F (-0.7°C). As February transitions into March, Miedel Hill sees a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 37.4°F (3°C) to a chilly 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a moderate spring month in Miedel Hill, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.5°F (15.3°C) and 40.6°F (4.8°C). Miedel Hill's weather in April shows a rise in the average high-temperature, moving up from March's frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C) to a mild 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Miedel Hill, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 50°F (10°C) and max 70.7°F (21.5°C). As Miedel Hill transitions into May, the average high-temperature is observed to rise from a moderate 59.5°F (15.3°C) in April to a pleasant 70.7°F (21.5°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Miedel Hill, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 77.4°F (25.2°C) and 56.5°F (13.6°C). June sees a marginal temperature increase, moving from a pleasant 70.7°F (21.5°C) in May to a warm 77.4°F (25.2°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Miedel Hill, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 60.4°F (15.8°C) and 82°F (27.8°C). July is the month when Miedel Hill experiences its warmest temperatures, averaging a high of 82°F (27.8°C) and a low of 60.4°F (15.8°C). For most parts of July, the heat index is appraised at a tropical 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Miedel Hill, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 80.6°F (27°C) and 58.6°F (14.8°C). The arrival of August coincides with an average high-temperature of a still warm 80.6°F (27°C), indicating a minimal shift from July's 82°F (27.8°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Miedel Hill, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 74.3°F (23.5°C) and 54.1°F (12.3°C). A subtle shift in Miedel Hill's weather is observed as August turns into September, with the average high temperature reducing from 80.6°F (27°C) to a still moderately hot 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Miedel Hill, Pennsylvania, is another enjoyable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 61.3°F (16.3°C) and an average low of 44.8°F (7.1°C). The shift from September to October involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, dropping from a moderately hot 74.3°F (23.5°C) to a refreshing 61.3°F (16.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Miedel Hill, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 33.6°F (0.9°C) and 48.9°F (9.4°C). The arrival of November corresponds with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from October's enjoyable 61.3°F (16.3°C) to a chilly 48.9°F (9.4°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Miedel Hill, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 39.2°F (4°C) and 27.7°F (-2.4°C). Observing a mild shift, the average high-temperature during December reduces from November's chilly 48.9°F (9.4°C) to a wintry 39.2°F (4°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Miedel Hill, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.3°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.3°F).
Average pressure
Miedel Hill, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Miedel Hill, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.4mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.9mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Miedel Hill, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (77%).
Average rainfall
Miedel Hill, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.68" - Average rainfall in February:
2.91" - Average rainfall in March:
2.91" - Average rainfall in April:
3.23" - Average rainfall in May:
3.66" - Average rainfall in June:
3.03"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.66").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (2.01").
Average rainfall days
Miedel Hill, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
18.2 days - Average rainfall days in May:
22 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
16.2 days - Average rainfall days in November:
12.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
13.1 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (22 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.8 days).
Average snowfall
Miedel Hill, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
7.09" - Average snowfall in February:
6.06" - Average snowfall in March:
5.08" - Average snowfall in April:
1.1" - Average snowfall in May:
0.16" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (7.09").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Miedel Hill, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
17.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
13.9 days - Average snowfall days in March:
9.2 days - Average snowfall days in April:
2.9 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in November:
6.1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
12.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Miedel Hill, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
10h - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 36min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h).
Average sunshine days
Miedel Hill, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
6.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
6.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
8.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
9.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in October:
12.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
9.7 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (13.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is January (6.5 days).
Average UV index
Miedel Hill, PA
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Miedel Hill, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 69).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 35).
Average visibility
Miedel Hill, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).





