Climate and monthly weather forecastMiller Manor, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Miller Manor, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.6°F (-5.8°C) and 33.8°F (1°C). January, characterized by an average high temperature of 33.8°F (1°C) and a low temperature of 21.6°F (-5.8°C), is generally the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Miller Manor, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 37.4°F (3°C) and an average low of 23.4°F (-4.8°C). As Miller Manor transitions into February, the average high-temperature stands at a still wintry 37.4°F (3°C), offering little variation from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Miller Manor, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 46°F (7.8°C) and an average low of 30°F (-1.1°C). The commencement of March sees a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 37.4°F (3°C) in February to a chilly 46°F (7.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Miller Manor, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 40.5°F (4.7°C) and 58.5°F (14.7°C). April's arrival coincides with a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from March's chilly 46°F (7.8°C) to a moderate 58.5°F (14.7°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Miller Manor, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 50.2°F (10.1°C) and 69.4°F (20.8°C). May brings a temperature change, with average high-temperatures moving from April's moderate 58.5°F (14.7°C) to an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Miller Manor, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 57.7°F (14.3°C) and 77.4°F (25.2°C). As May transitions into June, Miller Manor notices a gentle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) to a moderately hot 77.4°F (25.2°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Miller Manor, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 63.3°F (17.4°C) and an average high of 83.3°F (28.5°C). With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 83.3°F (28.5°C) and a low of 63.3°F (17.4°C), July stands out as the warmest month. During July, the heat index is estimated at a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Miller Manor, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 61.5°F (16.4°C) and 81°F (27.2°C). With the transition into August, Miller Manor notes an average high-temperature of a still warm 81°F (27.2°C), closely resembling July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Miller Manor, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 55°F (12.8°C) and 74.1°F (23.4°C). September indicates a minor shift in the average high-temperature, from August's 81°F (27.2°C) to a still warm 74.1°F (23.4°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Miller Manor, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 45.9°F (7.7°C) and 61.9°F (16.6°C). Miller Manor's progression into October includes a drop in the average high-temperature, from a warm 74.1°F (23.4°C) in September to an enjoyable 61.9°F (16.6°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Miller Manor, is also a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 34.9°F (1.6°C) and an average high of 49.1°F (9.5°C). In Miller Manor, the average high-temperature in November drops from a refreshing 61.9°F (16.6°C) in October to a chilly 49.1°F (9.5°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Miller Manor, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 28.9°F (-1.7°C) and 40.1°F (4.5°C). As December arrives, Miller Manor's weather displays a decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from November's frosty 49.1°F (9.5°C) to a cold 40.1°F (4.5°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jul 28, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

With its average high temperature of 33.8°F (1°C) and a low of 21.6°F (-5.8°C), January is regarded as the coldest month.

In Miller Manor, during the entire year, the rain falls for 162.5 days and collects up to 31.69" (805mm) of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

Throughout the year, there are 32.3 snowfall days, and 17.24" (438mm) of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Miller Manor are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The most humid month is February, with an average relative humidity of 81%.

The month with the least sunshine is February, with an average of 4.5h of sunshine.

The month with the most snowfall is March, when snow falls for 6.3 days and typically aggregates up to 4.88" (124mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

The months with the lowest humidity are April and July, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

In Miller Manor, snow does not fall in June through September.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 83.3°F (28.5°C) and a low of 63.3°F (17.4°C), July stands out as the warmest month.

July is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 16.3 days and accumulates 3.19" (81mm) of precipitation.

July has the most sunshine of the year in Miller Manor, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 11.6 days and typically collects 1.93" (49mm) of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 18min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Miller Manor, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.8°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.3°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.6°F).

Average pressure
Miller Manor, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Miller Manor, PA

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January and March (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).

Average humidity
Miller Manor, PA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (76%).

Average rainfall
Miller Manor, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.19").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.93").

Average rainfall days
Miller Manor, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.9 days).

Average snowfall
Miller Manor, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is March (4.88").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Miller Manor, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (9.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Miller Manor, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Miller Manor, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (11.7 days).

Average UV index
Miller Manor, PA

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Miller Manor, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Miller Manor, PA

The months with the highest visibility are April and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October and December (5mi).