Climate and monthly weather forecastMillersdale, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Millersdale, Pennsylvania, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 20.3°F (-6.5°C) and max 32.9°F (0.5°C). In Millersdale, the month of January is known for its lowest average temperatures, reaching a high of 32.9°F (0.5°C) and a low of 20.3°F (-6.5°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Millersdale, is another cold month, with an average temperature varying between 23°F (-5°C) and 37.2°F (2.9°C). In the transition from January to February, Millersdale reports an average high-temperature of a still icy 37.2°F (2.9°C), indicating a close resemblance to the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Millersdale, is a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 46.8°F (8.2°C) and min 30.6°F (-0.8°C). Millersdale's March weather brings a rise in high-temperatures, moving from a wintry 37.2°F (2.9°C) in February to a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Millersdale, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.5°F (15.3°C) and 40.6°F (4.8°C). The onset of April brings a rise in the average high-temperature, elevating from a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C) in March to a refreshing 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Millersdale, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 70.9°F (21.6°C) and 50°F (10°C). The transition from April to May brings a temperature rise, with average high-temperatures increasing from a moderate 59.5°F (15.3°C) to a pleasant 70.9°F (21.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Millersdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 56.7°F (13.7°C) and max 77.4°F (25.2°C). With the onset of June, Millersdale observes a minor temperature ascent, with the average high-temperature adjusting from May's agreeable 70.9°F (21.6°C) to a warm 77.4°F (25.2°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Millersdale, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 82°F (27.8°C) and 60.6°F (15.9°C). Millersdale registers the highest average temperatures during the month of July, with peaks of 82°F (27.8°C) and lows of 60.6°F (15.9°C). The heat index value during July is evaluated at a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Millersdale, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 58.6°F (14.8°C) and max 80.8°F (27.1°C). The onset of August brings with it an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 80.8°F (27.1°C), showing a negligible variation from the month before. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Millersdale, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 54.3°F (12.4°C) and max 74.5°F (23.6°C). Millersdale's progression into September involves a minor drop in the average high-temperature, slightly receding from 80.8°F (27.1°C) in August to a still warm 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Millersdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 44.4°F (6.9°C) and 61.3°F (16.3°C). The arrival of October signals a shift in temperature, down from a moderately hot 74.5°F (23.6°C) in September to a refreshing 61.3°F (16.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Millersdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 48.7°F (9.3°C) and 33.6°F (0.9°C). Millersdale's progression into November involves a drop in the average high-temperature, receding from a comfortable 61.3°F (16.3°C) in October to a chilly 48.7°F (9.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Millersdale, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 27.9°F (-2.3°C) and 39°F (3.9°C). The average high-temperature drops in December, from November's frosty 48.7°F (9.3°C) to an icy 39°F (3.9°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Millersdale, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.9°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.3°F).
Average pressure
Millersdale, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Millersdale, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.4mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.9mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Millersdale, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (77%).
Average rainfall
Millersdale, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.64" - Average rainfall in February:
2.99" - Average rainfall in March:
2.87" - Average rainfall in April:
3.43" - Average rainfall in May:
3.74" - Average rainfall in June:
3.23"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.19" - Average rainfall in August:
2.48" - Average rainfall in September:
2.2" - Average rainfall in October:
2.99" - Average rainfall in November:
2.01" - Average rainfall in December:
3.07"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.74").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (2.01").
Average rainfall days
Millersdale, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
17.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
20.9 days - Average rainfall days in June:
18.5 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.7 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
14.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
16.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
12 days - Average rainfall days in December:
13.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.8 days).
Average snowfall
Millersdale, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
6.65" - Average snowfall in February:
6.3" - Average snowfall in March:
4.76" - Average snowfall in April:
1.02" - Average snowfall in May:
0.12" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (6.65").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Millersdale, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
17.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
14.2 days - Average snowfall days in March:
9.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
2.7 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
5.9 days - Average snowfall days in December:
12.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Millersdale, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 18min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 0min).
Average sunshine days
Millersdale, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
6.4 days - Average sunshine days in February:
7.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
8.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.1 days - Average sunshine days in May:
7.9 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.1 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
13.4 days - Average sunshine days in October:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
8.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (13.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is January (6.4 days).
Average UV index
Millersdale, PA
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Millersdale, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 70).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 35).
Average visibility
Millersdale, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).





