Climate and monthly weather forecastMillerstown, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Millerstown, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 21.6°F (-5.8°C) and max 33.6°F (0.9°C). With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 33.6°F (0.9°C) and a low of 21.6°F (-5.8°C), January stands out as the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Millerstown, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 23°F (-5°C) and an average high of 37.8°F (3.2°C). February commences with an average high-temperature of a still cold 37.8°F (3.2°C), showing little deviation from January's 33.6°F (0.9°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Millerstown, is a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 30.9°F (-0.6°C) and 46.9°F (8.3°C). Millerstown's weather in March shows a rise in the average high-temperature, moving up from February's wintry 37.8°F (3.2°C) to a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Millerstown, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 40.3°F (4.6°C) and an average high of 59.5°F (15.3°C). April's arrival is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C) in March to a refreshing 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Millerstown, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 50.2°F (10.1°C) and an average high of 70.2°F (21.2°C). As May begins, there is an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 59.5°F (15.3°C) in April to a pleasant 70.2°F (21.2°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Millerstown, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 57.2°F (14°C) and max 78.4°F (25.8°C). Millerstown experiences a minor temperature shift with the start of June, with average high-temperatures moving from a pleasant 70.2°F (21.2°C) in May to a warm 78.4°F (25.8°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Millerstown, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 83.8°F (28.8°C) and 62.1°F (16.7°C). During the warmest month, July, temperatures average a high of 83.8°F (28.8°C) and a low of 62.1°F (16.7°C). Throughout July, the heat index is estimated at a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Millerstown, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.9°F (15.5°C) and 81.7°F (27.6°C). The commencement of August records an average high-temperature of a still warm 81.7°F (27.6°C), barely varying from July's 83.8°F (28.8°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Millerstown, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 74.3°F (23.5°C) and 54.3°F (12.4°C). September is characterized by a slight reduction in average high-temperature, easing from a warm 81.7°F (27.6°C) in August to a still moderately hot 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Millerstown, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 45.3°F (7.4°C) and 61.9°F (16.6°C). October brings a minor decrease, with the average high-temperature reducing from a warm 74.3°F (23.5°C) in September to a comfortable 61.9°F (16.6°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Millerstown, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 34.7°F (1.5°C) and an average high of 49.5°F (9.7°C). The beginning of November involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a comfortable 61.9°F (16.6°C) in October to a frosty 49.5°F (9.7°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Millerstown, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 39.7°F (4.3°C) and an average low of 28.6°F (-1.9°C). With the onset of December, Millerstown experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature receding from a frosty 49.5°F (9.7°C) in November to an icy 39.7°F (4.3°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jul 19, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January, with its average high-temperature of 33.6°F (0.9°C) and an average low-temperature of 21.6°F (-5.8°C), holds the record as the coldest month.

Throughout the year, in Millerstown, there are 157.4 rainfall days, and 28.46" (723mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

In Millerstown, during the entire year, snow falls for 32.9 days and aggregates up to 13.94" (354mm) of snow.

The months with the least sunshine are January and February, with an average of 4.2h of sunshine.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

With an average relative humidity of 81%, February is the most humid month.

The month with the least rainfall is February, when the rain falls for 9.1 days and typically collects 2.01" (51mm) of precipitation.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 9 days and accumulates 3.94" (100mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

The least humid month is April, with an average relative humidity of 75%.

May is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 17.7 days and accumulates 3.11" (79mm) of precipitation.

The months with the highest UV index are May through July, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

In Millerstown, snow does not fall in June through September.

With an average of 15h and 0min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

In Millerstown, the peak temperatures are generally noted in July, averaging a high of 83.8°F (28.8°C) and a low of 62.1°F (16.7°C).

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.3h of sunshine.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 18min of daylight.

Average temperature
Millerstown, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.6°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.6°F).

Average pressure
Millerstown, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).

Average wind speed
Millerstown, PA

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are March and April (7.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.4mph).

Average humidity
Millerstown, PA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).

Average rainfall
Millerstown, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.11").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (2.01").

Average rainfall days
Millerstown, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.3 days).

Average snowfall
Millerstown, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is February (3.94").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Millerstown, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Millerstown, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and February (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Millerstown, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.3 days).

Average UV index
Millerstown, PA

The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Millerstown, PA

The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 54).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Millerstown, PA

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, June, July, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, May, August, September and October (5mi).