Climate and monthly weather forecastMillersville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Millersville, Pennsylvania, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.2°F (-4.9°C) and max 35.4°F (1.9°C). January, with its high-temperature average of 35.4°F (1.9°C) and a low-temperature average of 23.2°F (-4.9°C), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Millersville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 39.4°F (4.1°C) and an average low of 25.2°F (-3.8°C). Millersville experiences an average high-temperature of a still cold 39.4°F (4.1°C) in February, marking an insignificant shift from 35.4°F (1.9°C) in January. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Millersville, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 32.5°F (0.3°C) and an average high of 48.4°F (9.1°C). As February transitions into March, a change in temperatures is observed, with average highs moving from a wintry 39.4°F (4.1°C) to a chilly 48.4°F (9.1°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Millersville, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 42.4°F (5.8°C) and an average high of 60.3°F (15.7°C). With the beginning of April, Millersville's average high-temperature sees an increase, transitioning from a chilly 48.4°F (9.1°C) in March to a refreshing 60.3°F (15.7°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Millersville, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 70.3°F (21.3°C) and an average low of 52.5°F (11.4°C). Millersville sees an increase in average high-temperatures during May, moving from a refreshing 60.3°F (15.7°C) in April to a pleasant 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Millersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 78.1°F (25.6°C) and 59.9°F (15.5°C). The coming of June brings a minor shift in Millersville's weather, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C) to a warm 78.1°F (25.6°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Millersville, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature varying between 82.9°F (28.3°C) and 64.8°F (18.2°C). July is Millersville's warmest month, registering average high temperatures of 82.9°F (28.3°C) and lows of 64.8°F (18.2°C). In July, the heat index is calculated to be a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Millersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 81°F (27.2°C) and min 63.1°F (17.3°C). August begins with an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 81°F (27.2°C), reflecting close similarity to the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Millersville, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 56.5°F (13.6°C) and 74.8°F (23.8°C). As September begins, there is a minor decrease in the average high-temperature, softly falling from 81°F (27.2°C) in August to a still warm 74.8°F (23.8°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Millersville, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 63.3°F (17.4°C) and 47.3°F (8.5°C). The onset of October coincides with a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a moderately hot 74.8°F (23.8°C) in September to a refreshing 63.3°F (17.4°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Millersville, is another cool month, with an average temperature varying between 36.1°F (2.3°C) and 51.3°F (10.7°C). Millersville in November undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from October's enjoyable 63.3°F (17.4°C) to a cool 51.3°F (10.7°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Millersville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 30°F (-1.1°C) and an average high of 42.1°F (5.6°C). In the transition to December, Millersville observes a drop in the average high-temperature, moving from a fresh 51.3°F (10.7°C) in November to a wintry 42.1°F (5.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Millersville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.9°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64.8°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (23.2°F).
Average pressure
Millersville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Millersville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.9mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.9mph - Average wind speed in March:
9mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in December:
8.4mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (9mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.1mph).
Average humidity
Millersville, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).
Average rainfall
Millersville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.97" - Average rainfall in February:
1.89" - Average rainfall in March:
2.2" - Average rainfall in April:
2.4" - Average rainfall in May:
2.8" - Average rainfall in June:
2.44"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.83" - Average rainfall in August:
3.35" - Average rainfall in September:
1.89" - Average rainfall in October:
2.24" - Average rainfall in November:
2.17" - Average rainfall in December:
2.09"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (3.35").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are February and September (1.89").
Average rainfall days
Millersville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.5 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.7 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.7 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
12.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (8 days).
Average snowfall
Millersville, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.66").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Millersville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
6.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
5.4 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
3.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (6.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Millersville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 42min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).
Average sunshine days
Millersville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
17.6 days - Average sunshine days in February:
14.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.1 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
17.1 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (19.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.3 days).
Average UV index
Millersville, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Millersville, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 50).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Millersville, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May, August and September (5mi).





