Climate and monthly weather forecastMillview, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in Millview, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.8°F (-1.8°C) and min 17.4°F (-8.1°C). In Millview, the lowest average temperatures are observed in January, with a high of 28.8°F (-1.8°C) and a low of 17.4°F (-8.1°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a cold month in Millview, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.2°F (-7.1°C) and 32.5°F (0.3°C). Millview starts February with an average high-temperature of an icy 32.5°F (0.3°C), a minor shift from January's 28.8°F (-1.8°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Millview, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 41.5°F (5.3°C) and 26.1°F (-3.3°C). The arrival of March brings a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature escalating from 32.5°F (0.3°C) in February to a still wintry 41.5°F (5.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Millview, Pennsylvania, is a cool spring month, with an average temperature varying between 35.8°F (2.1°C) and 54°F (12.2°C). With the transition into April, Millview experiences an increase in average high-temperatures, moving up from an icy 41.5°F (5.3°C) in March to a cool 54°F (12.2°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Millview, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 46.6°F (8.1°C) and 66.7°F (19.3°C). The arrival of May brings an increase in high-temperatures, moving from a fresh 54°F (12.2°C) in April to an enjoyable 66.7°F (19.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Millview, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 74.8°F (23.8°C) and 52.7°F (11.5°C). With the onset of June, Millview's average high-temperature sees a modest rise, moving from May's refreshing 66.7°F (19.3°C) to a moderately hot 74.8°F (23.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Millview, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 79.9°F (26.6°C) and an average low of 57.7°F (14.3°C). July brings the highest temperatures, with an average high of 79.9°F (26.6°C) and an average low of 57.7°F (14.3°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Millview, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 55.9°F (13.3°C) and an average high of 77.2°F (25.1°C). As Millview transitions from July to August, the average high-temperatures adjust to a still warm 77.2°F (25.1°C), nearly the same as the previous 79.9°F (26.6°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Millview, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 70.3°F (21.3°C) and 50°F (10°C). The transition into September involves a small decrease in the average high-temperature, dipping slightly from a warm 77.2°F (25.1°C) in August to an agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Millview, Pennsylvania, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 57.4°F (14.1°C) and 41.9°F (5.5°C). Millview observes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of October, falling from September's agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C) to a refreshing 57.4°F (14.1°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Millview, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 30.7°F (-0.7°C) and an average high of 44.8°F (7.1°C). Transition into November marks a drop in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 57.4°F (14.1°C) in October to a chilly 44.8°F (7.1°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Millview, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 25.5°F (-3.6°C) and 34.7°F (1.5°C). December's onset brings a reduction in the average high-temperature, from a frosty 44.8°F (7.1°C) in November to a wintry 34.7°F (1.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Millview, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (79.9°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (28.8°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (57.7°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (17.4°F).
Average pressure
Millview, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Millview, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
6mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in December:
8.2mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.3mph).
Average humidity
Millview, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (85%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (78%).
Average rainfall
Millview, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.77" - Average rainfall in February:
1.89" - Average rainfall in March:
2.17" - Average rainfall in April:
2.91" - Average rainfall in May:
2.76" - Average rainfall in June:
2.68"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.91" - Average rainfall in August:
2.48" - Average rainfall in September:
2.24" - Average rainfall in October:
2.87" - Average rainfall in November:
1.77" - Average rainfall in December:
2.09"
The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are April and July (2.91").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are January and November (1.77").
Average rainfall days
Millview, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.7 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13 days - Average rainfall days in April:
17.2 days - Average rainfall days in May:
19 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.2 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.6 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
15.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
12.2 days - Average rainfall days in December:
12.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (8.6 days).
Average snowfall
Millview, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
6.06" - Average snowfall in February:
7.2" - Average snowfall in March:
4.76" - Average snowfall in April:
2.32" - Average snowfall in May:
0.28" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (7.2").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Millview, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
18.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
16.7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
11.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
4.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.9 days - Average snowfall days in November:
7.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
15.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (18.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Millview, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 36min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 12min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 12min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 12min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The months with the least sunshine are February and December (Average sunshine: 3h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Millview, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
9.6 days - Average sunshine days in February:
7.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
9.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
9.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14 days - Average sunshine days in October:
11.9 days - Average sunshine days in November:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
8.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (14 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (7.7 days).
Average UV index
Millview, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Millview, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are January, February and December (Cloud cover 67).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 39).
Average visibility
Millview, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





