Climate and monthly weather forecastMohrsville, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Mohrsville, Pennsylvania, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature varying between 21.6°F (-5.8°C) and 33.6°F (0.9°C). Mohrsville's coldest weather arrives in January, when temperatures average a high of 33.6°F (0.9°C) and a low of 21.6°F (-5.8°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Mohrsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23°F (-5°C) and 37.2°F (2.9°C). In February, Mohrsville experiences a barely noticeable shift in meteorological conditions, with average high-temperatures moving from 33.6°F (0.9°C) in January to a still icy 37.2°F (2.9°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Mohrsville, is a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 46°F (7.8°C) and 30.4°F (-0.9°C). The onset of March marks a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 37.2°F (2.9°C) in February to a chilly 46°F (7.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Mohrsville, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature varying between 58.6°F (14.8°C) and 40.3°F (4.6°C). April's arrival signals an increase in average high-temperatures, moving from March's chilly 46°F (7.8°C) to a mild 58.6°F (14.8°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Mohrsville, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 50.5°F (10.3°C) and 69.1°F (20.6°C). In May, the meteorological conditions change with the average high-temperature moving from a moderate 58.6°F (14.8°C) in April to an agreeable 69.1°F (20.6°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Mohrsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 77°F (25°C) and 57.7°F (14.3°C). Mohrsville in June experiences a slight uptick in the average high-temperature, adjusting from May's pleasant 69.1°F (20.6°C) to a warm 77°F (25°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Mohrsville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 62.6°F (17°C) and an average high of 82.4°F (28°C). Mohrsville's warmest weather arrives in July, when temperatures average a high of 82.4°F (28°C) and a low of 62.6°F (17°C). July's average heat index is computed to be a tropical 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Mohrsville, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 80.2°F (26.8°C) and 61°F (16.1°C). The arrival of August sees a recorded average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 80.2°F (26.8°C), showing little divergence from the previous month's conditions. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Mohrsville, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 73.8°F (23.2°C) and 54.7°F (12.6°C). Transitioning from August to September involves a subtle drop in average high-temperatures, descending from a warm 80.2°F (26.8°C) to a still moderately hot 73.8°F (23.2°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Mohrsville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 61.3°F (16.3°C) and an average low of 45.5°F (7.5°C). With October's arrival, Mohrsville's weather changes as the average high-temperature falls from a moderately hot 73.8°F (23.2°C) in September to an enjoyable 61.3°F (16.3°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Mohrsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 49.5°F (9.7°C) and min 34.7°F (1.5°C). In November, the meteorological conditions alter, with the average high-temperature shifting from a refreshing 61.3°F (16.3°C) in October to a frosty 49.5°F (9.7°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Mohrsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 40.1°F (4.5°C) and min 28.6°F (-1.9°C). The average high-temperature drops in December, from November's chilly 49.5°F (9.7°C) to a wintry 40.1°F (4.5°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Aug 31, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January is the month when Mohrsville sees the average lowest temperatures, with a high of 33.6°F (0.9°C) and a low of 21.6°F (-5.8°C).

In Mohrsville, during the entire year, the rain falls for 148.7 days and collects up to 26.42" (671mm) of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Mohrsville are January through May, October through December.

Throughout the year, there are 26.2 snowfall days, and 13.58" (345mm) of snow is accumulated.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

February is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 82%.

The month with the least sunshine is February, with an average of 4.4h of sunshine.

March is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 5 days and accumulates 3.86" (98mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

The least humid month is April, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

In Mohrsville, snow does not fall in June through September.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

June is the month with the highest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

July temperatures tend to peak at an average high of 82.4°F (28°C) and dip to a low of 62.6°F (17°C).

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall is August, when the rain falls for 14.8 days and typically aggregates up to 2.87" (73mm) of precipitation.

September is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 11.2 days and accumulates 1.61" (41mm) of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 9h and 18min of daylight.

Average temperature
Mohrsville, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.6°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.6°F).

Average pressure
Mohrsville, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Mohrsville, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).

Average humidity
Mohrsville, PA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Mohrsville, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (2.87").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.61").

Average rainfall days
Mohrsville, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.7 days).

Average snowfall
Mohrsville, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.86").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Mohrsville, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mohrsville, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Mohrsville, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (10.8 days).

Average UV index
Mohrsville, PA

The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Mohrsville, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Mohrsville, PA

The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, June, July and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are February, May, August, September, October and December (5mi).