Climate and monthly weather forecastMollenauer, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Mollenauer, Pennsylvania, is an icy winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 20.8°F (-6.2°C) and an average high of 33.4°F (0.8°C). During the coldest month, January, temperatures average a high of 33.4°F (0.8°C) and a low of 20.8°F (-6.2°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Mollenauer, is also an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 23.4°F (-4.8°C) and an average high of 37.8°F (3.2°C). Mollenauer observes a minor difference in average high-temperatures between January's 33.4°F (0.8°C) and February's 37.8°F (3.2°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Mollenauer, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and 47.8°F (8.8°C). With the onset of March, Mollenauer's weather sees a temperature rise, transitioning from a cold 37.8°F (3.2°C) in February to a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Mollenauer, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 60.6°F (15.9°C) and min 41.7°F (5.4°C). Mollenauer's transition into April brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C) in March to a mild 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Mollenauer, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 51.4°F (10.8°C) and 72.3°F (22.4°C). The arrival of May sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 60.6°F (15.9°C) in April to an agreeable 72.3°F (22.4°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Mollenauer, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 79.3°F (26.3°C) and 58.6°F (14.8°C). June's arrival sees a mild rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's pleasant 72.3°F (22.4°C) to a warm 79.3°F (26.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Mollenauer, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 63°F (17.2°C) and 83.8°F (28.8°C). Mollenauer reaches its highest average temperatures in July, measuring 83.8°F (28.8°C) at the peak and 63°F (17.2°C) at the lowest. The heat index in July is computed to be a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Mollenauer, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 82.2°F (27.9°C) and 61.2°F (16.2°C). Mollenauer's average high-temperature marks a still warm 82.2°F (27.9°C) with the advent of August, closely mirroring that of the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Mollenauer, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 75.7°F (24.3°C) and 55.9°F (13.3°C). September ushers in a minute temperature change, with average high-temperatures reducing from August's moderately hot 82.2°F (27.9°C) to a still warm 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Mollenauer, Pennsylvania, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 45.5°F (7.5°C) and 62.1°F (16.7°C). The arrival of October corresponds with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from September's moderately hot 75.7°F (24.3°C) to a refreshing 62.1°F (16.7°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Mollenauer, is another chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between min 34.3°F (1.3°C) and max 49.3°F (9.6°C). The shift to November brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a refreshing 62.1°F (16.7°C) in October to a chilly 49.3°F (9.6°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Mollenauer, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 39.7°F (4.3°C) and an average low of 28.2°F (-2.1°C). With December's onset, the average high-temperature recedes from November's frosty 49.3°F (9.6°C) to a wintry 39.7°F (4.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Mollenauer, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.8°F).
Average pressure
Mollenauer, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Mollenauer, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in May:
6mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.7mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.3mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (7.9mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.7mph).
Average humidity
Mollenauer, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (73%).
Average rainfall
Mollenauer, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.65" - Average rainfall in February:
1.85" - Average rainfall in March:
1.97" - Average rainfall in April:
2.8" - Average rainfall in May:
3.07" - Average rainfall in June:
2.76"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.07").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.61").
Average rainfall days
Mollenauer, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.4 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.7 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.5 days).
Average snowfall
Mollenauer, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is January (3.46").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Mollenauer, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
16.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
11.9 days - Average snowfall days in March:
7.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3.9 days - Average snowfall days in December:
11.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (16.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mollenauer, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
2h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 30min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 18min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Mollenauer, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
9.7 days - Average sunshine days in February:
9.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11.9 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
11 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (9.5 days).
Average UV index
Mollenauer, PA
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Mollenauer, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 69).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).
Average visibility
Mollenauer, PA
The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July, August and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, September, October and December (5mi).





