Climate and monthly weather forecastMount Bethel, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Mount Bethel, Pennsylvania, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 20.3°F (-6.5°C) and max 32.9°F (0.5°C). January brings the lowest temperatures, with an average high of 32.9°F (0.5°C) and an average low of 20.3°F (-6.5°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Mount Bethel, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.7°F (-5.7°C) and 36.3°F (2.4°C). Mount Bethel, Pennsylvania, starts February with an average high-temperature of a still icy 36.3°F (2.4°C), hinting at a minimal fluctuation from January. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Mount Bethel, is a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 44.2°F (6.8°C) and min 28.8°F (-1.8°C). A minor escalation in the average high-temperature is seen with the onset of March, moving from a cold 36.3°F (2.4°C) in February to a chilly 44.2°F (6.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Mount Bethel, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 56.8°F (13.8°C) and an average low of 39°F (3.9°C). April's arrival coincides with a temperature rise, moving from March's chilly 44.2°F (6.8°C) to a moderate 56.8°F (13.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Mount Bethel, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 49.1°F (9.5°C) and max 68.5°F (20.3°C). May's arrival is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a mild 56.8°F (13.8°C) in April to a pleasant 68.5°F (20.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Mount Bethel, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 76.3°F (24.6°C) and min 55.9°F (13.3°C). Mount Bethel's weather in June shows a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving slightly up from May's agreeable 68.5°F (20.3°C) to a moderately hot 76.3°F (24.6°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Mount Bethel, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 61.9°F (16.6°C) and an average high of 82.4°F (28°C). During the warmest month, July, temperatures average a high of 82.4°F (28°C) and a low of 61.9°F (16.6°C). In July, the heat index is calculated to be a hot 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Mount Bethel, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.7°F (15.4°C) and 80.1°F (26.7°C). Mount Bethel experiences a recorded average high-temperature of a still warm 80.1°F (26.7°C) in August, closely aligned with July's 82.4°F (28°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Mount Bethel, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 73.8°F (23.2°C) and an average low of 53.4°F (11.9°C). The start of September involves a subtle temperature drop, shifting from 80.1°F (26.7°C) in August to a still warm 73.8°F (23.2°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Mount Bethel, Pennsylvania, is a moderate autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 44.6°F (7°C) and an average high of 60.6°F (15.9°C). The onset of October results in a decrease in the average high-temperature, receding from a warm 73.8°F (23.2°C) in September to a refreshing 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Mount Bethel, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 33.6°F (0.9°C) and max 48.4°F (9.1°C). November weather is marked by a drop in the average high-temperature, falling from a refreshing 60.6°F (15.9°C) in October to a frosty 48.4°F (9.1°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Mount Bethel, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 27.3°F (-2.6°C) and an average high of 38.5°F (3.6°C). The arrival of December corresponds with a temperature reduction, down from November's chilly 48.4°F (9.1°C) to a cold 38.5°F (3.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Mount Bethel, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.9°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.3°F).
Average pressure
Mount Bethel, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.08"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.11"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Mount Bethel, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.2mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (7.9mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.9mph).
Average humidity
Mount Bethel, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and December (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).
Average rainfall
Mount Bethel, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.57" - Average rainfall in February:
1.46" - Average rainfall in March:
1.97" - Average rainfall in April:
2.32" - Average rainfall in May:
2.32" - Average rainfall in June:
2.09"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.48" - Average rainfall in August:
2.17" - Average rainfall in September:
1.22" - Average rainfall in October:
2.2" - Average rainfall in November:
1.81" - Average rainfall in December:
2.13"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (2.48").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.22").
Average rainfall days
Mount Bethel, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
10.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.2 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.5 days - Average rainfall days in June:
13.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.1 days - Average rainfall days in September:
10.1 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.9 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5.8 days).
Average snowfall
Mount Bethel, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
3.62" - Average snowfall in February:
3.7" - Average snowfall in March:
3.82" - Average snowfall in April:
0.28" - Average snowfall in May:
0.47" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.82").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Mount Bethel, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.2 days - Average snowfall days in February:
8.5 days - Average snowfall days in March:
7.1 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
5.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (8.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mount Bethel, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 12min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 12min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Mount Bethel, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
19.1 days - Average sunshine days in February:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
15.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in May:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
14 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
17.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.2 days - Average sunshine days in December:
17.7 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (19.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (13.3 days).
Average UV index
Mount Bethel, PA
The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Mount Bethel, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 53).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 37).
Average visibility
Mount Bethel, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





