Climate and monthly weather forecastMoyers Grove, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Moyers Grove, Pennsylvania, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.9°F (-7.3°C) and 31.5°F (-0.3°C). January, with its high-temperature average of 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and a low-temperature average of 18.9°F (-7.3°C), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a wintry month in Moyers Grove, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 20.7°F (-6.3°C) and 35.1°F (1.7°C). February's beginning signals an average high-temperature of an icy 35.1°F (1.7°C), barely different from January's 31.5°F (-0.3°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Moyers Grove, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 43.7°F (6.5°C) and min 27.9°F (-2.3°C). March witnesses a subtle temperature ascent, adjusting from a wintry 35.1°F (1.7°C) in February to a chilly 43.7°F (6.5°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Moyers Grove, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 38.1°F (3.4°C) and max 55.8°F (13.2°C). April brings a temperature increase, with average high-temperatures moving from March's chilly 43.7°F (6.5°C) to a refreshing 55.8°F (13.2°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Moyers Grove, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 67.1°F (19.5°C) and 48°F (8.9°C). May's arrival coincides with a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from April's mild 55.8°F (13.2°C) to an enjoyable 67.1°F (19.5°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Moyers Grove, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 74.8°F (23.8°C) and an average low of 54.9°F (12.7°C). In Moyers Grove, the onset of June comes with a modest high-temperature shift, transitioning from May's enjoyable 67.1°F (19.5°C) to a warm 74.8°F (23.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Moyers Grove, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 81°F (27.2°C) and 59.5°F (15.3°C). July is Moyers Grove's warmest month, registering average high temperatures of 81°F (27.2°C) and lows of 59.5°F (15.3°C). July's heat index is evaluated at a tropical 86°F (30°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Moyers Grove, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 78.4°F (25.8°C) and an average low of 57.7°F (14.3°C). At the onset of August, Moyers Grove records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 78.4°F (25.8°C), showing little deviation from the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Moyers Grove, is still a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 72°F (22.2°C) and an average low of 52°F (11.1°C). With the beginning of September, the average high-temperature shows a small decrease, transitioning from a moderately hot 78.4°F (25.8°C) in August to an agreeable 72°F (22.2°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Moyers Grove, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 43.7°F (6.5°C) and an average high of 58.8°F (14.9°C). The commencement of October indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, receding from September's agreeable 72°F (22.2°C) to a refreshing 58.8°F (14.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Moyers Grove, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 32.9°F (0.5°C) and an average high of 46.9°F (8.3°C). November comes with a drop in the average high-temperature, falling from October's moderate 58.8°F (14.9°C) to a frosty 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Moyers Grove, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 37.2°F (2.9°C) and min 26.2°F (-3.2°C). Moyers Grove's weather changes with the onset of December, slightly falling from a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C) in November to a cold 37.2°F (2.9°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Moyers Grove, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (59.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (18.9°F).
Average pressure
Moyers Grove, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Moyers Grove, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.1mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.1mph).
Average humidity
Moyers Grove, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (78%).
Average rainfall
Moyers Grove, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.87" - Average rainfall in February:
0.79" - Average rainfall in March:
0.87" - Average rainfall in April:
1.14" - Average rainfall in May:
1.26" - Average rainfall in June:
0.91"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.14" - Average rainfall in August:
1.06" - Average rainfall in September:
0.55" - Average rainfall in October:
0.91" - Average rainfall in November:
0.98" - Average rainfall in December:
0.87"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (1.26").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (0.55").
Average rainfall days
Moyers Grove, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
5.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
12.6 days - Average rainfall days in May:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
10.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
12.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
10.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
8.9 days - Average rainfall days in October:
9.2 days - Average rainfall days in November:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (13.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5.4 days).
Average snowfall
Moyers Grove, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
1.69" - Average snowfall in February:
1.81" - Average snowfall in March:
1.65" - Average snowfall in April:
0.08" - Average snowfall in May:
0.16" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (1.81").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Moyers Grove, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
9.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.9 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
5.3 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Moyers Grove, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in May:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 24min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Moyers Grove, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
18.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
15.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
16 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in August:
18.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
18.6 days - Average sunshine days in October:
19.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (20.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (14.3 days).
Average UV index
Moyers Grove, PA
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, October, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Moyers Grove, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 61).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 37).
Average visibility
Moyers Grove, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





