Climate and monthly weather forecastNantmeal Village, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Nantmeal Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.7°F (-4.6°C) and max 35.4°F (1.9°C). January, known for its average high temperature of 35.4°F (1.9°C) and an average low temperature of 23.7°F (-4.6°C), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Nantmeal Village, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25.5°F (-3.6°C) and 39.7°F (4.3°C). The advent of February brings an average high-temperature of a still cold 39.7°F (4.3°C), exhibiting minor difference from the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Nantmeal Village, is a chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between max 48.2°F (9°C) and min 32.5°F (0.3°C). The onset of March marks a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 39.7°F (4.3°C) in February to a frosty 48.2°F (9°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Nantmeal Village, Pennsylvania, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature varying between 42.4°F (5.8°C) and 60.3°F (15.7°C). With the onset of April, Nantmeal Village experiences a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature moving from a frosty 48.2°F (9°C) in March to a refreshing 60.3°F (15.7°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Nantmeal Village, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 52.3°F (11.3°C) and 70.9°F (21.6°C). May's onset brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 60.3°F (15.7°C) in April to an agreeable 70.9°F (21.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Nantmeal Village, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 78.4°F (25.8°C) and min 60.4°F (15.8°C). June's arrival coincides with a subtle temperature rise, moving from May's pleasant 70.9°F (21.6°C) to a moderately hot 78.4°F (25.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Nantmeal Village, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 84°F (28.9°C) and min 66.2°F (19°C). During the warmest month, July, temperatures average a high of 84°F (28.9°C) and a low of 66.2°F (19°C). The heat index value for July is computed to be a tropical 93.2°F (34°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Nantmeal Village, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 81.1°F (27.3°C) and min 64.4°F (18°C). The shift into August records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 81.1°F (27.3°C), subtly varied from July's 84°F (28.9°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Nantmeal Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 75°F (23.9°C) and 57.7°F (14.3°C). Nantmeal Village observes a small decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of September, falling from August's warm 81.1°F (27.3°C) to a still moderately hot 75°F (23.9°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Nantmeal Village, Pennsylvania, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 63.3°F (17.4°C) and 47.7°F (8.7°C). In October, the average high-temperature decreases from a warm 75°F (23.9°C) in September to a comfortable 63.3°F (17.4°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Nantmeal Village, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 50.9°F (10.5°C) and 37°F (2.8°C). The onset of November introduces a moderate change in Nantmeal Village's weather, with average high-temperatures falling from October's comfortable 63.3°F (17.4°C) to a cool 50.9°F (10.5°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Nantmeal Village, is still a cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and 41.9°F (5.5°C). December's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from November's cool 50.9°F (10.5°C) to a cold 41.9°F (5.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Nantmeal Village, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (84°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (66.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (23.7°F).
Average pressure
Nantmeal Village, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Nantmeal Village, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.4mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.1mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.6mph - Average wind speed in October:
7mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in December:
8mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January and March (8.5mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (5.2mph).
Average humidity
Nantmeal Village, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February, May and October (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).
Average rainfall
Nantmeal Village, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.77" - Average rainfall in February:
1.61" - Average rainfall in March:
2.2" - Average rainfall in April:
2.09" - Average rainfall in May:
2.6" - Average rainfall in June:
2.28"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.64" - Average rainfall in August:
3.31" - Average rainfall in September:
1.89" - Average rainfall in October:
2.2" - Average rainfall in November:
2.17" - Average rainfall in December:
2.05"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (3.31").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (1.61").
Average rainfall days
Nantmeal Village, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.7 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.2 days - Average rainfall days in December:
8.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (6.7 days).
Average snowfall
Nantmeal Village, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
2.32" - Average snowfall in February:
2.32" - Average snowfall in March:
3.46" - Average snowfall in April:
0.28" - Average snowfall in May:
0.12" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.46").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Nantmeal Village, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
4.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.4 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (4.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Nantmeal Village, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 48min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Nantmeal Village, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
20.1 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.9 days - Average sunshine days in December:
20.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is December (20.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.3 days).
Average UV index
Nantmeal Village, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Nantmeal Village, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 49).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 32).
Average visibility
Nantmeal Village, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May and September (5mi).





