Climate and monthly weather forecastNew Beaver, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in New Beaver, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 19.4°F (-7°C) and an average high of 31.8°F (-0.1°C). In New Beaver, January is the month with the lowest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 31.8°F (-0.1°C) and a low of 19.4°F (-7°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in New Beaver, is a cold month, with an average temperature ranging between max 36.1°F (2.3°C) and min 20.8°F (-6.2°C). February's arrival shows an average high-temperature of a cold 36.1°F (2.3°C), hardly different from the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in New Beaver, is a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 29.8°F (-1.2°C) and 46°F (7.8°C). The shift into March is accompanied by a temperature increase, with the average high-temperature rising from a wintry 36.1°F (2.3°C) in February to a frosty 46°F (7.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in New Beaver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 59°F (15°C) and min 40.1°F (4.5°C). New Beaver's transition into April is marked by a rise in the average high-temperature, advancing from a frosty 46°F (7.8°C) in March to a moderate 59°F (15°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in New Beaver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 50°F (10°C) and max 70.9°F (21.6°C). May shows a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from April's refreshing 59°F (15°C) to an agreeable 70.9°F (21.6°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in New Beaver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 77.5°F (25.3°C) and 56.8°F (13.8°C). New Beaver observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of June, adjusting from May's agreeable 70.9°F (21.6°C) to a warm 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in New Beaver, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 82.6°F (28.1°C) and 61.2°F (16.2°C). The warmest temperatures occur during July, when averages reach a peak of 82.6°F (28.1°C) and a low of 61.2°F (16.2°C). The average heat index in July is calculated to be a tropical 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in New Beaver, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.5°F (15.3°C) and 81°F (27.2°C). The advent of August presents an average high-temperature of a still warm 81°F (27.2°C), maintaining a close correlation with the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in New Beaver, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 74.3°F (23.5°C) and an average low of 54.7°F (12.6°C). As New Beaver enters September, the average high-temperature subtly lowers from the 81°F (27.2°C) of August to a still warm 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in New Beaver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 44.8°F (7.1°C) and 61°F (16.1°C). The transition into October indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a comfortable 61°F (16.1°C) from September's warm 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in New Beaver, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 47.8°F (8.8°C) and an average low of 33.4°F (0.8°C). The start of November signals a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a comfortable 61°F (16.1°C) in October to a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in New Beaver, is still a cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 27.1°F (-2.7°C) and an average high of 38.3°F (3.5°C). The shift from November to December corresponds with a decrease in the average high-temperature, down to an icy 38.3°F (3.5°C) from a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The coldest temperatures occur during January, when averages reach a peak of 31.8°F (-0.1°C) and a low of 19.4°F (-7°C).

In New Beaver, during the entire year, the rain falls for 168.9 days and collects up to 24.25" (616mm) of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

The month with the most snowfall in New Beaver is January, when snow falls for 18.2 days and typically aggregates up to 4.33" (110mm) of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 69 snowfall days, and 17.17" (436mm) of snow is accumulated.

With an average of 2.7h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year.

February is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 87%.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

April, July and August, with an average relative humidity of 77%, are the least humid months.

The month with the most rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 16.8 days and typically aggregates up to 2.91" (74mm) of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall.

With an average of 15h and 6min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

July brings the highest temperatures, with an average high of 82.6°F (28.1°C) and an average low of 61.2°F (16.2°C).

With an average maximum UV index of 6, July is the month with the highest UV index.

With an average of 10.1h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year in New Beaver.

November is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 11.2 days and accumulates 1.3" (33mm) of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 18min of daylight.

December is the month with the lowest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

Average temperature
New Beaver, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.8°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.4°F).

Average pressure
New Beaver, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
New Beaver, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.1mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (5mph).

Average humidity
New Beaver, PA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (87%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (77%).

Average rainfall
New Beaver, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (2.91").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.3").

Average rainfall days
New Beaver, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.4 days).

Average snowfall
New Beaver, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is January (4.33").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
New Beaver, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (18.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
New Beaver, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
New Beaver, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (14.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (7.1 days).

Average UV index
New Beaver, PA

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
New Beaver, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 71).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).

Average visibility
New Beaver, PA

The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).