Climate and monthly weather forecastOliver, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Oliver, Pennsylvania, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 21°F (-6.1°C) and max 34°F (1.1°C). Oliver, Pennsylvania, notes the coldest temperatures in January, with a high average of 34°F (1.1°C) and a low of 21°F (-6.1°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Oliver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.9°F (-4.5°C) and max 37.9°F (3.3°C). Upon the onset of February, Oliver witnesses an average high-temperature of a still wintry 37.9°F (3.3°C), showing a close resemblance to the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Oliver, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 47.3°F (8.5°C) and an average low of 31.5°F (-0.3°C). March sees a rise in the average high-temperature, climbing from a wintry 37.9°F (3.3°C) in February to a chilly 47.3°F (8.5°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Oliver, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature varying between 59.9°F (15.5°C) and 40.8°F (4.9°C). The arrival of April sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 47.3°F (8.5°C) in March to a moderate 59.9°F (15.5°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Oliver, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 70.9°F (21.6°C) and 50.5°F (10.3°C). The shift from April to May sees an increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderate 59.9°F (15.5°C) to an agreeable 70.9°F (21.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Oliver, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 77.7°F (25.4°C) and min 57°F (13.9°C). June's arrival signals a modest temperature shift, moving from an agreeable 70.9°F (21.6°C) in May to a moderately hot 77.7°F (25.4°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Oliver, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 82°F (27.8°C) and min 60.6°F (15.9°C). July is the warmest month, with an average high-temperature of 82°F (27.8°C) and an average low-temperature of 60.6°F (15.9°C). For most parts of July, the heat index is estimated at a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Oliver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 80.6°F (27°C) and 58.6°F (14.8°C). As August takes hold, the average high-temperature is a still moderately hot 80.6°F (27°C), nearly mirroring that of the previous month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Oliver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 54.1°F (12.3°C) and 74.5°F (23.6°C). The advent of September brings a slight shift in average high-temperature, moving from a warm 80.6°F (27°C) in August to a still moderately hot 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Oliver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 44.8°F (7.1°C) and 61.7°F (16.5°C). During Oliver's transition into October, the average high-temperature lessens, moving from a warm 74.5°F (23.6°C) in September to a comfortable 61.7°F (16.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Oliver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 34°F (1.1°C) and 49.5°F (9.7°C). Oliver observes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of November, falling from October's refreshing 61.7°F (16.5°C) to a frosty 49.5°F (9.7°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Oliver, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.4°F (-2°C) and 39.9°F (4.4°C). The onset of December entails a temperature shift, as the average high-temperature decreases from a chilly 49.5°F (9.7°C) in November to an icy 39.9°F (4.4°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Oliver, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (34°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21°F).
Average pressure
Oliver, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Oliver, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.7mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.6mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.6mph).
Average humidity
Oliver, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, June, July, August, September and November (78%).
Average rainfall
Oliver, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.97" - Average rainfall in February:
2.09" - Average rainfall in March:
2.17" - Average rainfall in April:
2.72" - Average rainfall in May:
3.7" - Average rainfall in June:
3.23"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.7").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.3").
Average rainfall days
Oliver, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.4 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
20.2 days - Average rainfall days in June:
18.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.8 days).
Average snowfall
Oliver, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
3.58" - Average snowfall in February:
3.82" - Average snowfall in March:
3.23" - Average snowfall in April:
0.59" - Average snowfall in May:
0.28" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (3.82").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Oliver, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
8.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
6 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.9 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
6.2 days
The months with the highest number of snowfall days are January and February (8.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Oliver, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in August:
10h - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 42min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h).
Average sunshine days
Oliver, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
15.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
8.9 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
13 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.1 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.7 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (19.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (8.9 days).
Average UV index
Oliver, PA
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Oliver, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 69).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 36).
Average visibility
Oliver, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





