Climate and monthly weather forecastPennsbury Village, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Pennsbury Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 21°F (-6.1°C) and max 33.4°F (0.8°C). In Pennsbury Village, January is the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a high of 33.4°F (0.8°C) and a low of 21°F (-6.1°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Pennsbury Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 37.8°F (3.2°C) and min 23.4°F (-4.8°C). The onset of February brings an average high-temperature of a still cold 37.8°F (3.2°C), nearly matching the January temperature. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Pennsbury Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 47.8°F (8.8°C) and min 31.5°F (-0.3°C). The shift from February to March sees an increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an icy 37.8°F (3.2°C) to a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Pennsbury Village, Pennsylvania, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 60.6°F (15.9°C) and 41.4°F (5.2°C). With the transition into April, Pennsbury Village experiences an increase in average high-temperatures, moving up from a chilly 47.8°F (8.8°C) in March to a moderate 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Pennsbury Village, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 51.3°F (10.7°C) and max 72.3°F (22.4°C). The commencement of May sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a mild 60.6°F (15.9°C) in April to an agreeable 72.3°F (22.4°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Pennsbury Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 58.3°F (14.6°C) and 79°F (26.1°C). The arrival of June signals a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an agreeable 72.3°F (22.4°C) in May to a moderately hot 79°F (26.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Pennsbury Village, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 62.2°F (16.8°C) and an average high of 83.7°F (28.7°C). The warmest time of the year is July, with temperatures averaging a high of 83.7°F (28.7°C) and a low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). In July, the average heat index is evaluated at a hot 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Pennsbury Village, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 60.8°F (16°C) and 82.4°F (28°C). August's weather records an average high-temperature of a still warm 82.4°F (28°C), showing little deviation from July. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Pennsbury Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 75.7°F (24.3°C) and min 55.8°F (13.2°C). The arrival of September suggests a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a warm 82.4°F (28°C) in August to a still moderately hot 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Pennsbury Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 62.1°F (16.7°C) and 45.3°F (7.4°C). Start of October brings a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from September's moderately hot 75.7°F (24.3°C) to a comfortable 62.1°F (16.7°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Pennsbury Village, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 34.2°F (1.2°C) and 49.3°F (9.6°C). Start of November brings a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from October's enjoyable 62.1°F (16.7°C) to a chilly 49.3°F (9.6°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Pennsbury Village, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 39.7°F (4.3°C) and 28.4°F (-2°C). December's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from November's frosty 49.3°F (9.6°C) to an icy 39.7°F (4.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Pennsbury Village, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.7°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21°F).
Average pressure
Pennsbury Village, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Pennsbury Village, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in May:
6mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.6mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.3mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (7.9mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (4.7mph).
Average humidity
Pennsbury Village, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (75%).
Average rainfall
Pennsbury Village, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.71" - Average rainfall in February:
0.79" - Average rainfall in March:
0.83" - Average rainfall in April:
1.22" - Average rainfall in May:
1.22" - Average rainfall in June:
1.26"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.34" - Average rainfall in August:
0.98" - Average rainfall in September:
0.79" - Average rainfall in October:
0.83" - Average rainfall in November:
0.67" - Average rainfall in December:
0.87"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (1.34").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (0.67").
Average rainfall days
Pennsbury Village, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
10.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.5 days - Average rainfall days in June:
13.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
10.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.7 days - Average rainfall days in December:
8.2 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (15.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (6.4 days).
Average snowfall
Pennsbury Village, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is February (0.98").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Pennsbury Village, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
9.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
6.4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pennsbury Village, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 24min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 0min).
Average sunshine days
Pennsbury Village, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
17.6 days - Average sunshine days in February:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
15.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
15 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.4 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
18.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (19.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.2 days).
Average UV index
Pennsbury Village, PA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Pennsbury Village, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 68).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Pennsbury Village, PA
The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July, August and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, September, October and December (5mi).





