Climate and monthly weather forecastPennville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Pennville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.2°F (-4.9°C) and max 36.1°F (2.3°C). January, having an average high-temperature of 36.1°F (2.3°C) and an average low-temperature of 23.2°F (-4.9°C), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Pennville, is also a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25.2°F (-3.8°C) and an average high of 39.9°F (4.4°C). Pennville commences February with an average high-temperature of a still wintry 39.9°F (4.4°C), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Pennville, is a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 32.7°F (0.4°C) and 48.7°F (9.3°C). A minor escalation in the average high-temperature is seen with the onset of March, moving from a wintry 39.9°F (4.4°C) in February to a chilly 48.7°F (9.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Pennville, Pennsylvania, is a comfortable spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 42.4°F (5.8°C) and max 60.8°F (16°C). The arrival of April brings an increase in high-temperatures, moving from a chilly 48.7°F (9.3°C) in March to a refreshing 60.8°F (16°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Pennville, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 71.1°F (21.7°C) and 52.3°F (11.3°C). The arrival of May signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 60.8°F (16°C) in April to a pleasant 71.1°F (21.7°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Pennville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 78.4°F (25.8°C) and an average low of 59.7°F (15.4°C). The coming of June brings a minor shift in Pennville's weather, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's agreeable 71.1°F (21.7°C) to a warm 78.4°F (25.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Pennville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 83.8°F (28.8°C) and min 64.4°F (18°C). Pennville's July weather, marked by an average high temperature of 83.8°F (28.8°C) and an average low temperature of 64.4°F (18°C), is the warmest in the year. The heat index value for July is estimated at a hot 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Pennville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 62.8°F (17.1°C) and 81.3°F (27.4°C). August brings a marginal elevation to a still warm 81.3°F (27.4°C) from July's 83.8°F (28.8°C) in Pennville's average high-temperatures. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Pennville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.7°F (13.7°C) and 75°F (23.9°C). Pennville records a mild change in average high-temperature during September, easing from 81.3°F (27.4°C) in August to a still warm 75°F (23.9°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Pennville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 63.1°F (17.3°C) and an average low of 46.8°F (8.2°C). With October's onset, the weather shows a temperature decrease, transitioning from a warm 75°F (23.9°C) in September to a refreshing 63.1°F (17.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Pennville, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 36°F (2.2°C) and 50.9°F (10.5°C). The onset of November comes with a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from a refreshing 63.1°F (17.3°C) in October to a cool 50.9°F (10.5°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Pennville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29.8°F (-1.2°C) and 42.1°F (5.6°C). Pennville's December weather shows a modest shift in high-temperatures, falling from November's cool 50.9°F (10.5°C) to a cold 42.1°F (5.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Pennville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (36.1°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (23.2°F).
Average pressure
Pennville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Pennville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
7mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in December:
8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.6mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (5.2mph).
Average humidity
Pennville, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).
Average rainfall
Pennville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.06" - Average rainfall in February:
1.1" - Average rainfall in March:
1.14" - Average rainfall in April:
1.3" - Average rainfall in May:
1.97" - Average rainfall in June:
1.65"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.01" - Average rainfall in August:
2.01" - Average rainfall in September:
1.34" - Average rainfall in October:
1.5" - Average rainfall in November:
1.22" - Average rainfall in December:
1.22"
The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are July and August (2.01").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (1.06").
Average rainfall days
Pennville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.7 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.9 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
8.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5.6 days).
Average snowfall
Pennville, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is January (2.17").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Pennville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
5.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.1 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
3.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pennville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 54min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 30min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 0min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Pennville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
20.1 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
13.1 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.2 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in October:
19.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
21.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (21.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (13.1 days).
Average UV index
Pennville, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Pennville, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and March (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 31).
Average visibility
Pennville, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May and September (5mi).





