Climate and monthly weather forecastPleasant Run, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Pleasant Run, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 35.1°F (1.7°C) and 22.5°F (-5.3°C). In Pleasant Run, the lowest average temperatures are observed in January, with a high of 35.1°F (1.7°C) and a low of 22.5°F (-5.3°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Pleasant Run, is another cold month, with an average temperature ranging between max 38.8°F (3.8°C) and min 24.3°F (-4.3°C). The shift to February signals an average high-temperature of a still cold 38.8°F (3.8°C), subtly varied from January's 35.1°F (1.7°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Pleasant Run, is a chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between min 31.6°F (-0.2°C) and max 47.1°F (8.4°C). As Pleasant Run transitions into March, a marginal rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from a cold 38.8°F (3.8°C) in February to a chilly 47.1°F (8.4°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Pleasant Run, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 59.9°F (15.5°C) and an average low of 41.9°F (5.5°C). April's arrival brings a temperature shift, moving from a frosty 47.1°F (8.4°C) in March to a mild 59.9°F (15.5°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Pleasant Run, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 51.6°F (10.9°C) and 70.3°F (21.3°C). The transition to May introduces an increase in the average high-temperature, shifting from a mild 59.9°F (15.5°C) in April to an agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Pleasant Run, is a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 78.8°F (26°C) and an average low of 59.2°F (15.1°C). As May transitions into June, Pleasant Run notices a gentle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C) to a warm 78.8°F (26°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Pleasant Run, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 64.6°F (18.1°C) and 84.6°F (29.2°C). July is the warmest month, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 84.6°F (29.2°C) and an average low of 64.6°F (18.1°C). July's heat index is computed to be a hot 93.2°F (34°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Pleasant Run, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 82.2°F (27.9°C) and 63.3°F (17.4°C). August ushers in an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 82.2°F (27.9°C), aligning closely with the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Pleasant Run, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.7°F (13.7°C) and 75.7°F (24.3°C). In September, the average high-temperature marginally drops from a warm 82.2°F (27.9°C) in August to a still moderately hot 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Pleasant Run, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 63.1°F (17.3°C) and min 47.1°F (8.4°C). October's arrival comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a warm 75.7°F (24.3°C) in September to a refreshing 63.1°F (17.3°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Pleasant Run, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 50.4°F (10.2°C) and 35.6°F (2°C). A subtle decrease in the average high-temperature marks November, falling from October's enjoyable 63.1°F (17.3°C) to a cool 50.4°F (10.2°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Pleasant Run, is also a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 30°F (-1.1°C) and an average high of 41.5°F (5.3°C). In the transition to December, Pleasant Run observes a minor drop in the average high-temperature, shifting from a fresh 50.4°F (10.2°C) in November to a cold 41.5°F (5.3°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 13, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

Temperature readings in Pleasant Run reach their annual highs in January, averaging 35.1°F (1.7°C) and a minimum average of 22.5°F (-5.3°C).

In Pleasant Run, Pennsylvania, during the entire year, the rain falls for 155.5 days and collects up to 28.15" (715mm) of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Pleasant Run, Pennsylvania, are January through May, October through December.

Throughout the year, there are 27 snowfall days, and 12.52" (318mm) of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Pleasant Run are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

With an average relative humidity of 81%, February is the most humid month.

With an average of 4.5h of sunshine, February has the least sunshine of the year.

The month with the most snowfall in Pleasant Run is March, when snow falls for 5.3 days and typically aggregates up to 3.86" (98mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

April and July, with an average relative humidity of 75%, are the least humid months in Pleasant Run, Pennsylvania.

May through July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

June through September are months without snowfall in Pleasant Run.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

Pleasant Run's warmest month, July, registers temperatures that range from a high of 84.6°F (29.2°C) to a low of 64.6°F (18.1°C).

The month with the most rainfall in Pleasant Run is July, when the rain falls for 16.6 days and typically aggregates up to 2.83" (72mm) of precipitation.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.5h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 12 days and typically collects 1.65" (42mm) of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Pleasant Run, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (84.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.1°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.5°F).

Average pressure
Pleasant Run, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Pleasant Run, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).

Average humidity
Pleasant Run, PA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (75%).

Average rainfall
Pleasant Run, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (2.83").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.65").

Average rainfall days
Pleasant Run, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8 days).

Average snowfall
Pleasant Run, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.86").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Pleasant Run, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pleasant Run, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Pleasant Run, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (12 days).

Average UV index
Pleasant Run, PA

The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Pleasant Run, PA

The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 50).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Pleasant Run, PA

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, June, July, August and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, May, September, October and December (5mi).