Climate and monthly weather forecastPreserve, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Preserve, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and 18.7°F (-7.4°C). January, with its average high-temperature of 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and an average low-temperature of 18.7°F (-7.4°C), holds the record as the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Preserve, is an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 34.3°F (1.3°C) and an average low of 20.5°F (-6.4°C). The advent of February denotes an average high-temperature of a wintry 34.3°F (1.3°C), subtly different from January's 30.6°F (-0.8°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Preserve, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 42.3°F (5.7°C) and 27.1°F (-2.7°C). Preserve's weather in March presents a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 34.3°F (1.3°C) in February to a still cold 42.3°F (5.7°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a cool spring month in Preserve, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 55°F (12.8°C) and 37.4°F (3°C). As March transitions into April, a change in temperatures is observed, with average highs moving from an icy 42.3°F (5.7°C) to a fresh 55°F (12.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Preserve, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 48.2°F (9°C) and an average high of 66.7°F (19.3°C). The start of May is characterized by an increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a cool 55°F (12.8°C) in April to an enjoyable 66.7°F (19.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Preserve, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 55°F (12.8°C) and 74.7°F (23.7°C). As Preserve transitions into June, the average high-temperature is observed to slightly rise from a refreshing 66.7°F (19.3°C) in May to a warm 74.7°F (23.7°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Preserve, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 80.4°F (26.9°C) and an average low of 60.1°F (15.6°C). Preserve records the warmest temperatures in July, averaging a high of 80.4°F (26.9°C) and a low of 60.1°F (15.6°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Preserve, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 77.5°F (25.3°C) and 58.1°F (14.5°C). August's weather displays an average high-temperature of a still warm 77.5°F (25.3°C), slightly varied from July's 80.4°F (26.9°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Preserve, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 71.1°F (21.7°C) and min 52.3°F (11.3°C). September brings a minor shift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a warm 77.5°F (25.3°C) in August to an agreeable 71.1°F (21.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Preserve, Pennsylvania, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 43.5°F (6.4°C) and max 58.1°F (14.5°C). October brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from September's pleasant 71.1°F (21.7°C) to a moderate 58.1°F (14.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Preserve, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 32.4°F (0.2°C) and an average high of 45.5°F (7.5°C). As October shifts into November, a slight alteration in temperatures is observed, with average highs reducing from a refreshing 58.1°F (14.5°C) to a chilly 45.5°F (7.5°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Preserve, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between max 36.3°F (2.4°C) and min 25.5°F (-3.6°C). Preserve's average high-temperature decreases in December, falling from a chilly 45.5°F (7.5°C) in November to an icy 36.3°F (2.4°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Preserve, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (30.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (18.7°F).
Average pressure
Preserve, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Preserve, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.4mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in December:
8mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January and March (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.3mph).
Average humidity
Preserve, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and December (84%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, June and July (78%).
Average rainfall
Preserve, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.76" - Average rainfall in February:
2.76" - Average rainfall in March:
2.95" - Average rainfall in April:
3.43" - Average rainfall in May:
3.54" - Average rainfall in June:
3.07"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.66" - Average rainfall in August:
3.31" - Average rainfall in September:
2.01" - Average rainfall in October:
3.11" - Average rainfall in November:
2.83" - Average rainfall in December:
3.15"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.66").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (2.01").
Average rainfall days
Preserve, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.2 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
17 days - Average rainfall days in May:
19.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.1 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.9 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.9 days - Average rainfall days in December:
12.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (9.2 days).
Average snowfall
Preserve, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
9.02" - Average snowfall in February:
8.46" - Average snowfall in March:
7.32" - Average snowfall in April:
0.94" - Average snowfall in May:
0.39" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (9.02").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Preserve, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
15.4 days - Average snowfall days in February:
14.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
11.2 days - Average snowfall days in April:
3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
5.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
12.3 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (15.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Preserve, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 12min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 24min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Preserve, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
12 days - Average sunshine days in February:
9.4 days - Average sunshine days in March:
9.9 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10 days - Average sunshine days in May:
9.5 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
12.4 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (14.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (9.4 days).
Average UV index
Preserve, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Preserve, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 60).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 38).
Average visibility
Preserve, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is February (4mi).





