Climate and monthly weather forecastRennerdale, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Rennerdale, Pennsylvania, is a wintry winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 33.4°F (0.8°C) and an average low of 21°F (-6.1°C). Rennerdale's January weather, with an average high temperature of 33.4°F (0.8°C) and an average low temperature of 21°F (-6.1°C), tends to be the coldest of the year. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Rennerdale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 37.8°F (3.2°C) and an average low of 23.4°F (-4.8°C). The average high-temperature is a still cold 37.8°F (3.2°C) in February, hardly different from the 33.4°F (0.8°C) recorded in January. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Rennerdale, is a chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between min 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and max 47.8°F (8.8°C). The shift into March is marked by a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from February's icy 37.8°F (3.2°C) to a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Rennerdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 41.4°F (5.2°C) and max 60.6°F (15.9°C). As March transitions into April, Rennerdale sees a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C) to a mild 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Rennerdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 51.3°F (10.7°C) and 72.3°F (22.4°C). In May, the meteorological conditions change with the average high-temperature moving from a moderate 60.6°F (15.9°C) in April to a pleasant 72.3°F (22.4°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Rennerdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 79°F (26.1°C) and 58.3°F (14.6°C). In June, the average high-temperature marginally rises from an agreeable 72.3°F (22.4°C) in May to a warm 79°F (26.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Rennerdale, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 83.7°F (28.7°C) and 62.2°F (16.8°C). The warmest temperatures occur during July, when averages reach a peak of 83.7°F (28.7°C) and a low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). Throughout July, the heat index is estimated at a hot 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Rennerdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 60.8°F (16°C) and 82.4°F (28°C). A minor adjustment in Rennerdale's average high-temperature is noted with the start of August, touching a still warm 82.4°F (28°C) from July's 83.7°F (28.7°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Rennerdale, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 75.7°F (24.3°C) and 55.8°F (13.2°C). With the onset of September, Rennerdale experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature gently receding from a moderately hot 82.4°F (28°C) in August to a still warm 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Rennerdale, Pennsylvania, is another enjoyable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 62.1°F (16.7°C) and an average low of 45.3°F (7.4°C). The transition into October indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a refreshing 62.1°F (16.7°C) from September's warm 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Rennerdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 49.3°F (9.6°C) and 34.2°F (1.2°C). A moderate decline in the average high-temperature is seen during November, decreasing from an enjoyable 62.1°F (16.7°C) in October to a frosty 49.3°F (9.6°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Rennerdale, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 39.7°F (4.3°C) and 28.4°F (-2°C). December involves a decrease in temperature, down from a frosty 49.3°F (9.6°C) in November to a cold 39.7°F (4.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Rennerdale, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.7°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21°F).
Average pressure
Rennerdale, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Rennerdale, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in May:
6mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.6mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.3mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (7.9mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (4.7mph).
Average humidity
Rennerdale, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (75%).
Average rainfall
Rennerdale, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.71" - Average rainfall in February:
0.79" - Average rainfall in March:
0.83" - Average rainfall in April:
1.22" - Average rainfall in May:
1.22" - Average rainfall in June:
1.26"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.34" - Average rainfall in August:
0.98" - Average rainfall in September:
0.79" - Average rainfall in October:
0.83" - Average rainfall in November:
0.67" - Average rainfall in December:
0.87"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (1.34").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (0.67").
Average rainfall days
Rennerdale, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
10.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.5 days - Average rainfall days in June:
13.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
10.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.7 days - Average rainfall days in December:
8.2 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (15.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (6.4 days).
Average snowfall
Rennerdale, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is February (0.98").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Rennerdale, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
9.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
6.4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Rennerdale, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 24min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 0min).
Average sunshine days
Rennerdale, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
17.6 days - Average sunshine days in February:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
15.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
15 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.4 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
18.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (19.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.2 days).
Average UV index
Rennerdale, PA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Rennerdale, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 68).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Rennerdale, PA
The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July, August and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, September, October and December (5mi).





