Climate and monthly weather forecastRenovo, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Renovo, Pennsylvania, is a freezing cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 29.7°F (-1.3°C) and min 17.2°F (-8.2°C). The lowest temperatures are recorded in January, with averages reaching a high of 29.7°F (-1.3°C) and a low of 17.2°F (-8.2°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Renovo, is a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between min 19.4°F (-7°C) and max 33.6°F (0.9°C). Entering February, Renovo's average high-temperature reads an icy 33.6°F (0.9°C), indicating a close resemblance to the previous month's climate. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Renovo, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 27°F (-2.8°C) and an average high of 43.3°F (6.3°C). As March begins, there is an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 33.6°F (0.9°C) in February to a chilly 43.3°F (6.3°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Renovo, Pennsylvania, is a cool spring month, with an average temperature varying between 55.2°F (12.9°C) and 36.3°F (2.4°C). Renovo's April weather brings a rise in high-temperatures, moving from a frosty 43.3°F (6.3°C) in March to a fresh 55.2°F (12.9°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Renovo, is an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 46.2°F (7.9°C) and an average high of 67.8°F (19.9°C). Renovo experiences a temperature shift with the start of May, with average high-temperatures moving from a fresh 55.2°F (12.9°C) in April to a refreshing 67.8°F (19.9°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Renovo, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 52.7°F (11.5°C) and max 75.7°F (24.3°C). Renovo's transition into June is noticed by a slight rise in the average high-temperature, advancing from a comfortable 67.8°F (19.9°C) in May to a moderately hot 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Renovo, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 81°F (27.2°C) and an average low of 57.2°F (14°C). Renovo's warmest month, July, registers temperatures that range from a high of 81°F (27.2°C) to a low of 57.2°F (14°C). The heat index for July is appraised at a hot 86°F (30°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Renovo, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 78.6°F (25.9°C) and 55.2°F (12.9°C). In August, Renovo notes an average high-temperature of a still warm 78.6°F (25.9°C), hardly different from the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Renovo, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 50.5°F (10.3°C) and 71.2°F (21.8°C). September marks a gentle change in average high-temperature, declining from August's moderately hot 78.6°F (25.9°C) to a pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Renovo, Pennsylvania, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 41.5°F (5.3°C) and 58.3°F (14.6°C). The decrease of average high-temperatures is mild in October, with a decline from a pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C) in September to a mild 58.3°F (14.6°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Renovo, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 30.9°F (-0.6°C) and an average high of 45°F (7.2°C). As November commences, the average high-temperature shows a reduction, transitioning from a refreshing 58.3°F (14.6°C) in October to a chilly 45°F (7.2°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Renovo, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 25.2°F (-3.8°C) and max 35.1°F (1.7°C). December brings a minor decrease, with the average high-temperature reducing from a chilly 45°F (7.2°C) in November to a cold 35.1°F (1.7°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Renovo's coldest temperatures are experienced in January, with average high temperatures of 29.7°F (-1.3°C) and lows of 17.2°F (-8.2°C).

Throughout the year, there are 179.8 rainfall days, and 32.36" (822mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 17.3 days and typically aggregates up to 7.72" (196mm) of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 65.4 snowfall days, and 28.15" (715mm) of snow is accumulated.

January and December, with an average of 3.2h of sunshine, are months with the least sunshine.

February and December, with an average relative humidity of 86%, are most humid months in Renovo, Pennsylvania.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

The month with the most rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 17.5 days and typically aggregates up to 3.58" (91mm) of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 6min of daylight.

The month of July, characterized by an average high of 81°F (27.2°C) and a low of 57.2°F (14°C), is recognized as the warmest.

July is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 77%.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 9.9h of sunshine.

The month with the highest UV index is July, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

November is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 12.4 days and accumulates 2.2" (56mm) of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 9h and 18min of daylight.

The month with the lowest UV index is December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

Average temperature
Renovo, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (29.7°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (57.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (17.2°F).

Average pressure
Renovo, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Renovo, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).

Average humidity
Renovo, PA

The months with the highest relative humidity are February and December (86%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (77%).

Average rainfall
Renovo, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (3.58").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (2.2").

Average rainfall days
Renovo, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (11.1 days).

Average snowfall
Renovo, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is January (7.72").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Renovo, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Renovo, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 3h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Renovo, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is September (14.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (7.7 days).

Average UV index
Renovo, PA

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Renovo, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 68).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 39).

Average visibility
Renovo, PA

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, October and November (5mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, September and December (4mi).