Climate and monthly weather forecastReynoldsdale, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Reynoldsdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 32.7°F (0.4°C) and min 20.1°F (-6.6°C). Reynoldsdale's coldest temperatures are experienced in January, with average high temperatures of 32.7°F (0.4°C) and lows of 20.1°F (-6.6°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Reynoldsdale, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between max 37.6°F (3.1°C) and min 23.2°F (-4.9°C). Reynoldsdale records an average high-temperature of a still icy 37.6°F (3.1°C) as February arrives, nearly mirroring the previous month's climate. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Reynoldsdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 46.8°F (8.2°C) and min 30.2°F (-1°C). With the beginning of March, Reynoldsdale's average high-temperature sees an increase, transitioning from a cold 37.6°F (3.1°C) in February to a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Reynoldsdale, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 39.7°F (4.3°C) and max 59.2°F (15.1°C). The commencement of April sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 46.8°F (8.2°C) in March to a mild 59.2°F (15.1°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Reynoldsdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 49.1°F (9.5°C) and 69.4°F (20.8°C). In Reynoldsdale, the onset of May comes with an increased average high-temperature, moving from April's moderate 59.2°F (15.1°C) to a pleasant 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Reynoldsdale, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 55.9°F (13.3°C) and 77.2°F (25.1°C). With the onset of June, the average high-temperature subtly transitions from an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) in May to a warm 77.2°F (25.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Reynoldsdale, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 60.1°F (15.6°C) and an average high of 82.2°F (27.9°C). Reynoldsdale's temperatures peak on average in July, reaching 82.2°F (27.9°C) at their highest and 60.1°F (15.6°C) at their lowest. July's heat index is calculated to be a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Reynoldsdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 79.9°F (26.6°C) and min 58.1°F (14.5°C). The arrival of August brings an average high-temperature of a still warm 79.9°F (26.6°C), nearly identical to July's 82.2°F (27.9°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Reynoldsdale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 52.9°F (11.6°C) and max 72.9°F (22.7°C). As September arrives, Reynoldsdale's weather displays a minor decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from August's warm 79.9°F (26.6°C) to an agreeable 72.9°F (22.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Reynoldsdale, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 60.6°F (15.9°C) and an average low of 43.7°F (6.5°C). Reynoldsdale's October weather shows a moderate shift in high-temperatures, falling from September's pleasant 72.9°F (22.7°C) to a mild 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Reynoldsdale, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 32.7°F (0.4°C) and 48.2°F (9°C). The move into November indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from October's refreshing 60.6°F (15.9°C) to a frosty 48.2°F (9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Reynoldsdale, is also an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 27.5°F (-2.5°C) and an average high of 38.5°F (3.6°C). Onset of December comes with a temperature decline, the average high falling from a frosty 48.2°F (9°C) in November to a cold 38.5°F (3.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Reynoldsdale, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.1°F).
Average pressure
Reynoldsdale, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Reynoldsdale, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in March:
8mph - Average wind speed in April:
8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.7mph).
Average humidity
Reynoldsdale, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (82%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (76%).
Average rainfall
Reynoldsdale, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.87" - Average rainfall in February:
0.91" - Average rainfall in March:
1.14" - Average rainfall in April:
1.73" - Average rainfall in May:
1.81" - Average rainfall in June:
1.38"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.69" - Average rainfall in August:
1.46" - Average rainfall in September:
1.06" - Average rainfall in October:
1.34" - Average rainfall in November:
0.94" - Average rainfall in December:
1.14"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (1.81").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (0.87").
Average rainfall days
Reynoldsdale, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.1 days - Average rainfall days in March:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
12.6 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
13.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (6 days).
Average snowfall
Reynoldsdale, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is January (2.76").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Reynoldsdale, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
7.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.6 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Reynoldsdale, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 12min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Reynoldsdale, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
18.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
17.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
15.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
15.4 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.3 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20 days - Average sunshine days in December:
20.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is December (20.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.8 days).
Average UV index
Reynoldsdale, PA
The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Reynoldsdale, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 58).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 35).
Average visibility
Reynoldsdale, PA
The months with the highest visibility are April and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October and December (5mi).





