Climate and monthly weather forecastRoaring Branch, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.4°F (-2°C) and 17.2°F (-8.2°C). January, marked by an average high-temperature of 28.4°F (-2°C) and a low-temperature of 17.2°F (-8.2°C), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Roaring Branch, is a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.9°F (-7.3°C) and 32.4°F (0.2°C). The advent of February presents an average high-temperature of a wintry 32.4°F (0.2°C), maintaining a close correlation with the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is also an icy month in Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25.9°F (-3.4°C) and 41.2°F (5.1°C). March's arrival coincides with a subtle temperature rise, moving from February's icy 32.4°F (0.2°C) to a still cold 41.2°F (5.1°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania, is a cool spring month, with an average temperature varying between 53.6°F (12°C) and 35.8°F (2.1°C). April's arrival brings a temperature shift, moving from a cold 41.2°F (5.1°C) in March to a fresh 53.6°F (12°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 46.6°F (8.1°C) and 66.6°F (19.2°C). Noticing a change, the average high-temperature during May moves from April's cool 53.6°F (12°C) to a refreshing 66.6°F (19.2°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 52.7°F (11.5°C) and max 74.5°F (23.6°C). Entering June, Roaring Branch notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from May's comfortable 66.6°F (19.2°C) to a warm 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 57.6°F (14.2°C) and 79.3°F (26.3°C). In Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania, the month of July is known for its highest average temperatures, reaching a high of 79.3°F (26.3°C) and a low of 57.6°F (14.2°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 77°F (25°C) and an average low of 55.9°F (13.3°C). At the onset of August, Roaring Branch records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 77°F (25°C), showing little deviation from the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Roaring Branch, is still a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 50.2°F (10.1°C) and an average high of 70.3°F (21.3°C). In September, the meteorological conditions change slightly, with the average high-temperature moving from a warm 77°F (25°C) in August to an agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 57.2°F (14°C) and min 41.4°F (5.2°C). The arrival of October indicates a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a pleasant 70.3°F (21.3°C) in September to a mild 57.2°F (14°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Roaring Branch, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and max 43.9°F (6.6°C). Roaring Branch observes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of November, falling from October's mild 57.2°F (14°C) to a chilly 43.9°F (6.6°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Roaring Branch, is still a cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25.2°F (-3.8°C) and an average high of 34.5°F (1.4°C). The onset of December brings a small change in high-temperatures, falling from a frosty 43.9°F (6.6°C) in November to an icy 34.5°F (1.4°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Roaring Branch, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (79.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (28.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (57.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (17.2°F).
Average pressure
Roaring Branch, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Roaring Branch, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
7mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.5mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.6mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.9mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in December:
8.1mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.4mph).
Average humidity
Roaring Branch, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (86%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (78%).
Average rainfall
Roaring Branch, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.73" - Average rainfall in February:
1.85" - Average rainfall in March:
1.85" - Average rainfall in April:
3.15" - Average rainfall in May:
2.91" - Average rainfall in June:
2.83"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.19" - Average rainfall in August:
2.72" - Average rainfall in September:
2.36" - Average rainfall in October:
2.76" - Average rainfall in November:
1.77" - Average rainfall in December:
2.13"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.19").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (1.73").
Average rainfall days
Roaring Branch, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
10 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.1 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
8.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (19.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (6.5 days).
Average snowfall
Roaring Branch, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
6.42" - Average snowfall in February:
7.09" - Average snowfall in March:
4.92" - Average snowfall in April:
2.95" - Average snowfall in May:
0.39" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (7.09").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Roaring Branch, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
14.5 days - Average snowfall days in February:
13.6 days - Average snowfall days in March:
10.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
4.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
1.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
6.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
11.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (14.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Roaring Branch, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 36min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 12min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 12min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 12min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 3h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Roaring Branch, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.9 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.6 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.9 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.2 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17 days - Average sunshine days in December:
13.6 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (17 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.8 days).
Average UV index
Roaring Branch, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Roaring Branch, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are January and December (Cloud cover 68).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 39).
Average visibility
Roaring Branch, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





