Climate and monthly weather forecastRyot, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Ryot, Pennsylvania, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature varying between 32.7°F (0.4°C) and 20.1°F (-6.6°C). January tends to be the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 32.7°F (0.4°C) and a low of 20.1°F (-6.6°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Ryot, is another cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.2°F (-4.9°C) and 37.6°F (3.1°C). The shift into February finds Ryot at an average high-temperature of a still icy 37.6°F (3.1°C), closely comparable to January's conditions. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Ryot, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 30.2°F (-1°C) and max 46.8°F (8.2°C). Ryot sees an increase in the average high-temperature with the arrival of March, moving from February's icy 37.6°F (3.1°C) to a chilly 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a moderate spring month in Ryot, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 39.7°F (4.3°C) and max 59.2°F (15.1°C). In Ryot, stepping into April brings a temperature increase, moving up from March's frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C) to a mild 59.2°F (15.1°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Ryot, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 49.1°F (9.5°C) and max 69.4°F (20.8°C). In May, the average high-temperature increases from a moderate 59.2°F (15.1°C) in April to an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Ryot, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 77.2°F (25.1°C) and min 55.9°F (13.3°C). As June arrives, Ryot's weather shows a minor increase in high-temperatures, edging from May's pleasant 69.4°F (20.8°C) to a moderately hot 77.2°F (25.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Ryot, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 60.1°F (15.6°C) and an average high of 82.2°F (27.9°C). In Ryot, the highest average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 82.2°F (27.9°C) and a low of 60.1°F (15.6°C). July's heat index is estimated at a tropical 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Ryot, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 58.1°F (14.5°C) and max 79.9°F (26.6°C). The introduction of August notes a subtle temperature variation to a still moderately hot 79.9°F (26.6°C) from July's 82.2°F (27.9°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Ryot, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 72.9°F (22.7°C) and 52.9°F (11.6°C). The transition into September subtly indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to an agreeable 72.9°F (22.7°C) from August's warm 79.9°F (26.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Ryot, Pennsylvania, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 43.7°F (6.5°C) and 60.6°F (15.9°C). October comes with a drop in the average high-temperature, falling from September's agreeable 72.9°F (22.7°C) to a mild 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Ryot, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 48.2°F (9°C) and 32.7°F (0.4°C). The transition into November indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a chilly 48.2°F (9°C) from October's refreshing 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Ryot, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 38.5°F (3.6°C) and min 27.5°F (-2.5°C). The arrival of December corresponds with a shift in temperature, down from a chilly 48.2°F (9°C) in November to an icy 38.5°F (3.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Ryot, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.1°F).
Average pressure
Ryot, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Ryot, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in March:
8mph - Average wind speed in April:
8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.7mph).
Average humidity
Ryot, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (82%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (76%).
Average rainfall
Ryot, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.87" - Average rainfall in February:
0.91" - Average rainfall in March:
1.14" - Average rainfall in April:
1.73" - Average rainfall in May:
1.81" - Average rainfall in June:
1.38"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.69" - Average rainfall in August:
1.46" - Average rainfall in September:
1.06" - Average rainfall in October:
1.34" - Average rainfall in November:
0.94" - Average rainfall in December:
1.14"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (1.81").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (0.87").
Average rainfall days
Ryot, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.1 days - Average rainfall days in March:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
12.6 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
13.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (6 days).
Average snowfall
Ryot, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is January (2.76").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Ryot, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
7.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.6 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Ryot, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 12min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Ryot, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
18.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
17.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
15.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
15.4 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.3 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20 days - Average sunshine days in December:
20.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is December (20.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.8 days).
Average UV index
Ryot, PA
The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Ryot, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 58).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 35).
Average visibility
Ryot, PA
The months with the highest visibility are April and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October and December (5mi).





