Climate and monthly weather forecastSarver, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Sarver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 32°F (0°C) and 19.8°F (-6.8°C). January proves to be the coldest month, recording an average maximum temperature of 32°F (0°C) and a minimum temperature of 19.8°F (-6.8°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Sarver, is another cold month, with an average temperature ranging between max 36.1°F (2.3°C) and min 21.9°F (-5.6°C). With the onset of February, the average high-temperature registers at a still icy 36.1°F (2.3°C), subtly different from January's 32°F (0°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Sarver, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 46°F (7.8°C) and an average low of 29.8°F (-1.2°C). A rise in the average high-temperature is observed during March, moving from an icy 36.1°F (2.3°C) in February to a frosty 46°F (7.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Sarver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59°F (15°C) and 39.9°F (4.4°C). In April, the average high-temperature increases from a chilly 46°F (7.8°C) in March to a mild 59°F (15°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Sarver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 50°F (10°C) and max 71.1°F (21.7°C). Sarver in May shows a temperature shift, moving from an average high of a moderate 59°F (15°C) in April to an agreeable 71.1°F (21.7°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Sarver, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 77.5°F (25.3°C) and an average low of 56.7°F (13.7°C). Sarver observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of June, adjusting from May's agreeable 71.1°F (21.7°C) to a warm 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Sarver, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 82.4°F (28°C) and an average low of 61°F (16.1°C). Sarver records the warmest temperatures in July, averaging a high of 82.4°F (28°C) and a low of 61°F (16.1°C). July's average heat index is evaluated at a hot 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Sarver, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 80.8°F (27.1°C) and 59.5°F (15.3°C). The average high-temperature in August, at a still moderately hot 80.8°F (27.1°C), reveals a modest deviation from July's 82.4°F (28°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Sarver, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 54.5°F (12.5°C) and max 74.3°F (23.5°C). September marks a gentle change in average high-temperature, declining from August's 80.8°F (27.1°C) to a still moderately hot 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Sarver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 44.6°F (7°C) and 60.8°F (16°C). A decrease in the average high-temperature is observed during October, shifting from a moderately hot 74.3°F (23.5°C) in September to an enjoyable 60.8°F (16°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Sarver, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 33.3°F (0.7°C) and 48.2°F (9°C). November brings a minor decrease, with the average high-temperature reducing from an enjoyable 60.8°F (16°C) in October to a frosty 48.2°F (9°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Sarver, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 38.3°F (3.5°C) and an average low of 27.1°F (-2.7°C). December's arrival comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 48.2°F (9°C) in November to an icy 38.3°F (3.5°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jul 16, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January is the coldest month, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 32°F (0°C) and an average low of 19.8°F (-6.8°C).

January and February, with an average relative humidity of 86%, are most humid months.

In Sarver, during the entire year, the rain falls for 182.7 days and collects up to 36.18" (919mm) of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 18 days and typically aggregates up to 6.93" (176mm) of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 67 snowfall days, and 26.54" (674mm) of snow is accumulated.

January has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 2.8h of sunshine.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

April, July and August, with an average relative humidity of 77%, are the least humid months.

The month with the most rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 18.7 days and typically aggregates up to 3.74" (95mm) of precipitation.

In Sarver, snow does not fall in June through September.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

July, noted for its average high-temperature of 82.4°F (28°C) and an average low-temperature of 61°F (16.1°C), is considered the warmest month.

July is the month with the highest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

With an average of 10.1h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year.

November is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 11.5 days and accumulates 2.28" (58mm) of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 18min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

December is the month with the lowest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

Average temperature
Sarver, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.8°F).

Average pressure
Sarver, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Sarver, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).

Average humidity
Sarver, PA

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (86%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (77%).

Average rainfall
Sarver, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (3.74").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (2.28").

Average rainfall days
Sarver, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10 days).

Average snowfall
Sarver, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is January (6.93").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Sarver, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (18 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Sarver, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Sarver, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (13.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (7.3 days).

Average UV index
Sarver, PA

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Sarver, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 71).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 35).

Average visibility
Sarver, PA

The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).