Climate and monthly weather forecastSchoenersville, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 33.8°F (1°C) and 21.6°F (-5.8°C). January brings the lowest temperatures, with an average high of 33.8°F (1°C) and an average low of 21.6°F (-5.8°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Schoenersville, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between max 37.4°F (3°C) and min 23.4°F (-4.8°C). The transition from January to February brings an average high-temperature of a still wintry 37.4°F (3°C), barely different from January's 33.8°F (1°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Schoenersville, is a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 46°F (7.8°C) and min 30°F (-1.1°C). A slight uplift in the average high-temperature marks March, adjusting from February's icy 37.4°F (3°C) to a frosty 46°F (7.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 40.5°F (4.7°C) and max 58.5°F (14.7°C). Schoenersville's transition into April is marked by a temperature shift, moving from a frosty 46°F (7.8°C) in March to a moderate 58.5°F (14.7°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Schoenersville, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 50.2°F (10.1°C) and 69.4°F (20.8°C). Schoenersville's weather in May presents a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a mild 58.5°F (14.7°C) in April to a pleasant 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Schoenersville, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 77.4°F (25.2°C) and 57.7°F (14.3°C). The coming of June brings a minor shift in Schoenersville's weather, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's pleasant 69.4°F (20.8°C) to a warm 77.4°F (25.2°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 63.3°F (17.4°C) and 83.3°F (28.5°C). July, with its average high-temperature of 83.3°F (28.5°C) and an average low-temperature of 63.3°F (17.4°C), holds the record as the warmest month. For July, the heat index is evaluated at a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Schoenersville, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 81°F (27.2°C) and 61.5°F (16.4°C). In August, the average high-temperature registers at a still warm 81°F (27.2°C), nearly identical to July's 83.3°F (28.5°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Schoenersville, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 55°F (12.8°C) and an average high of 74.1°F (23.4°C). The start of September involves a subtle temperature drop, shifting from 81°F (27.2°C) in August to a still warm 74.1°F (23.4°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 61.9°F (16.6°C) and min 45.9°F (7.7°C). The transition into October is accompanied by a temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature shifting from a warm 74.1°F (23.4°C) in September to an enjoyable 61.9°F (16.6°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 34.9°F (1.6°C) and max 49.1°F (9.5°C). Schoenersville's November weather features a mild decline in high-temperatures, reducing from an enjoyable 61.9°F (16.6°C) in October to a frosty 49.1°F (9.5°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 28.9°F (-1.7°C) and 40.1°F (4.5°C). December is characterized by a reduction in the average high-temperature, from a chilly 49.1°F (9.5°C) in November to an icy 40.1°F (4.5°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 13, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

The coldest period in Schoenersville is January, when temperatures fluctuate between an average high of 33.8°F (1°C) and a low of 21.6°F (-5.8°C).

Throughout the year, in Schoenersville, there are 162.5 rainfall days, and 31.69" (805mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

In Schoenersville, during the entire year, snow falls for 32.3 days and aggregates up to 17.24" (438mm) of snow.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

February is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 81%.

February has the least sunshine of the year in Schoenersville, with an average of 4.5h of sunshine.

The month with the most snowfall is March, when snow falls for 6.3 days and typically aggregates up to 4.88" (124mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts in Schoenersville, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

The months with the lowest humidity in Schoenersville are April and July, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

June through September are months without snowfall in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania, are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

July, marked by an average high-temperature of 83.3°F (28.5°C) and a low-temperature of 63.3°F (17.4°C), is the warmest month in Schoenersville.

The month with the most rainfall in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania, is July, when the rain falls for 16.3 days and typically aggregates up to 3.19" (81mm) of precipitation.

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania, is September, when the rain falls for 11.6 days and typically collects 1.93" (49mm) of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 18min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Schoenersville, Pennsylvania.

Average temperature
Schoenersville, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.8°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.3°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.6°F).

Average pressure
Schoenersville, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Schoenersville, PA

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January and March (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).

Average humidity
Schoenersville, PA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (76%).

Average rainfall
Schoenersville, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.19").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.93").

Average rainfall days
Schoenersville, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.9 days).

Average snowfall
Schoenersville, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is March (4.88").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Schoenersville, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (9.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Schoenersville, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Schoenersville, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (11.7 days).

Average UV index
Schoenersville, PA

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Schoenersville, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Schoenersville, PA

The months with the highest visibility are April and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October and December (5mi).